RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 Answer Sheet | Objection Form

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 Download PDF RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet 2021 Complete Online Objection Form for RBI Office Assistant 2021 RBI Office Assistant Answer Key Date Posted 2021 Check RBI 2021 Office Assistant Answer Key Status

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

RBI Office Assistant Answer Key 2021

Last updated on 20.04.2021: RBI will release the Answer Key for the Office Assistant Written Exam soon … Stay tuned with us for the latest updates …

About RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has recently announced and invited online applications from eligible candidates for the positions of Office Assistant. The total number of vacancies for these positions was 841 Posts. Many interested and eligible candidates applied for these publications online. The online application process for these positions started on 02.24.2021 and the last date to apply for these positions was 03/15/2021. Check the other details below.

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021

 

Name of originReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
No. of vacancy841 Posts
Selection processWritten exam
Language proficiency test
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Application submission start date02.24.2021
Last date to apply online03/15/2021

About the RBI Office Attendant Exam 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has successfully completed the written examination for the positions of Office Assistant on April 09-10, 2021. The exam was objective and the questions belonged to multiple-choice questions (MCQ). The total number of questions on this exam was 120 questions and the maximum score for this exam was 120 points. Each question was from 1 brand. The time allotted for this exam was 2 hours. There was a negative score of 0.25 points for trying the wrong answers.

RBI Office Attendant Selection process :

  • Objective online test
  • Language proficiency test (LPT)

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021:

Candidates who applied for the Office Assistant gave their exam successfully on April 09-10, 2021. So now all the candidates are waiting for the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 of this exam. Candidates can then check their Performances and get an idea of ​​how many scores they are going to get in the Result. Candidates are searching and asking about the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 from various sources.

The RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 will be published soon on the official RBI website by the Department of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). The candidate can verify and download their RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 from the official website of RBI or they can download the same from the link provided below.

Department Name Reserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job title Office Assistant
Response key publication date Announce later
Answer keyAvailable soon

How to download the RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet 2021:

  1. Visit the official RBI website.
  2. Click on Answer key Link 2021.
  3. Click on paper and set the answer key link.
  4. There will be four sets of response keys.
  5. Click on the response key set you want to download.
  6. By clicking on the link, Answer Key 2021 will appear on the screen in PDF format.
  7. Download and save the answer key for future reference.

Download the RBI 2021 Office Assistant Answer Key: Available soon

Objection form:

If there are any candidates who are not satisfied with the Answers provided in the Answer Key by the official RBI department. You can then complete the objection form to raise your query against the wrong answers provided in the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021. Generally, the time allotted to complete the objection form was 7 days from the date of publication of the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 in the official department of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

  • Candidates must attach the proof/source of the wrong answers given in the answer key.

Last words :

Candidates are advised to contact the official website for the latest updates on answer keys, results, and cut marks. The latest updates are also available on our website (Perfect Naukri). You just need to bookmark our website and visit it regularly for updates.

Important link area for RBI Office Assistant Answer Key 2021:

Candidates can leave their comments on this publication. If you have any queries regarding this post, you can share them with us. We will try to solve your query.

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 FAQ (frequently asked question)

When will the RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet be released?

It will be released soon.

Where can I download the RBI Office Assistant Response Key from?

You can download it from the Reserve Bank of India official website or you can download it from the link mentioned above.

How to download the RBI Office Assistant Response Key?

1. Candidates visit the official website of the Reserve Bank of India.
2. Open the Related Post Notification displayed on the screen.
3. Now look for the option “Download the answer key”.
4. Now here you will get the Download Answer Key option.
5. Login with temporary ID and password.
6. Click Submit Option Download Response Key.
7. Download and print the answer key for future reference.

Can I fill out the objection form if there is an incorrect answer on the RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet?

Yes, you can fill out the objection form.

Is there a charge for completing the objection form?

This information will be provided at the time the answer key is published.

What is the time period allotted to candidates to complete the objection form?

It will be mentioned in the answer key. Generally, it is for 7 days.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Check Official Cut Off | Merit List

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Verify Previous Year Cut Marks for RBI 2021 Office Attendant Expected 2021 Office Attendant Cut Marks RBI 2021 Office Attendant Cut Release Date How check RBI 2021 Office_Attendant cut marks Download RBI 2021 Office Assistant merit list

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

RBI Office Assistant Cut Marks 2021

Last updated on 01.04.2021 : RBI will release cut-off scores for the Office Assistant Written Exam soon … Stay tuned with us for the latest updates …

Official Website:www.rbi.org.in

About RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has recently announced and invited online applications from eligible candidates for the positions of Office Assistant. The total number of vacancies for these positions was 841 Posts. Many interested and eligible candidates applied for these publications online. The online application process for these positions started from 02.24.2021 and the last date to apply for these positions was 03/15/2021. Check the other details below.

Name of originReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
No. of vacancy841 Posts
Selection processWritten exam
Language proficiency test
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Application submission start date02.24.2021
Last date to apply online03/15/2021

About the RBI Office Attendant Exam:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) have successfully completed the written examination for the positions of Office Assistant on April 09-10, 2021. The exam was objective and the questions belonged to multiple choice questions (MCQ). The total number of questions on this exam was 120 questions and the maximum score for this exam was 120 points. Each question was from 1 brand. The time allotted for this exam was 2 hours. There was a negative score of 0.25 points for trying the wrong answers.

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment Selection process :

  • Objective online test
  • Language proficiency test (LPT)

About the RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 :

Candidates who applied for the Office Assistant in Reserve Bank of India (RBI) gave his exam successfully in April 09-10, 2021 And now all the candidates are waiting for the cut-off marks / list of merits. Candidates are searching and researching cut marks from various sources. However, the Court Marks are not declared yet, but will soon be declared on the official website of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). Candidates can download their results from the official website of RBI or you can check the crop marks in the link provided below.

Department NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Date of publication of the list of meritsAnnounce later
Status of the merit listAvailable soon

RBI Office Assistant Matter Wise Cut Marks Expected 2021 :

Section

Total Notes

Category

general

OBC

SOUTH CAROLINA

ST

General awareness

30

23-26

20-24

19-22

18-23
Reasoning3021-2420-2518-21

16-20

English language

30

22-25

21-24

19-23

18-22

Numerical ability

30

22-26

21-23

20-23

19-21

Cut marks planned for 2021 of the RBI Office Assistant category:

CategoryExpected cut (Out of 120 points)
general90-95
OBC85-89
EWS82-87
SOUTH CAROLINA77-82
ST75-80
PWD70+
Ex-military65-70

Cut Marks Expected for 2021 from the RBI Office Assistant:

RBI zone nameExpected cut
Ahmedabad82.50
Bangalore81.00
Bhopal90.00
Bhubaneswar87.50
Chandigarh94.50
Chennai86.00
Guwahati82.00
Hyderabad99.50
Jaipur91.50
Jammu81.75
Kanpur and Lucknow90.00
Calcutta79.50
Bombay80.00
Nagpur87.50
New Delhi90.50
Patna88.75
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi89.00

2017-18 RBI Office Assistant Prior Year Cut Marks:

ExpressURSOUTH CAROLINASTOBC
Ahmedabad80.0069.7574.00
Bangalore77.7568.7568.2574.75
Bhopal83.2578.0063.75
Bhubaneswar84.5071.2568.5082.25
Chandigarh87.5077.0070.2581.75
Chennai83.5076.0081.75
Guwahati77.2571.0063.7573.50
Hyderabad87.0080.5074.5084.25
Jaipur85.7574.5067.5081.75
Jammu80.0070.2556.2572.25
Kanpur and Lucknow85.0072.7564.2578.50
Calcutta86.5074.5078.50
Bombay74.2570.0056.5068.25
Nagpur80.0054.0075.75
New Delhi85.7574.7579.25
Patna86.2569.7572.50
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi87.257684.25

Last words :

Candidates are advised to keep in touch with the official website and visit this page. Candidates can add our page (Perfect Naukri) to your scoreboard to receive the latest alerts about your exam, admit card, and result.

Important link area for RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 :

Candidates can leave their comments in the comment box below. Please be frank in sharing any queries related to this post. We will do our best to answer your inquiry.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 FAQ (frequently asked question)

How to check Cut_Off marks from RBI Office Assistant?

Visit the official RBI website.

What are the previous year’s cut marks for the RBI Office_Attendant 2021 exam?

Candidates can check the previous year’s crop marks (by zones) in our previous post.

When will the official RBI Office Attendant_Official cutoff be released?

You will be notified soon.

What are crop marks for the General / UR category?

The expected crop marks for the general category are 90-95 Points of 120 points.

What will be the crop marks for the SC category?

Expected cut for category SC: 77-82 Trademarks

What will be the expected crop marks for the ST category?

Crop marks provided for category ST: 75-80 trademarks

What are the expected crop marks for the OBC category?

The expected cutoff for OBX is 85-89 trademarks

What will be the crop marks for the EWS category?

Check the crop marks by category in our post.

What are the expected cut marks for the RBI 2021 Office_Attendant exam?

All candidates can verify the expected cut marks of category wise, zone wise, and subject in our post.

Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 PDF Download with Exam Pattern 

Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021

Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 PDF Download with Gujarat High Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern @ gujarathighcourt.nic.in: The Gujarat High Court Office Assistant 2021 Curriculum is available on the website. Besides that, we also provide Gujarat High Court Office Assistant 2021 Exam Pattern. Therefore, candidates go through this web page and easily collect all Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 from the links attached below on this web page. And you can also visit the official website gujarathighcourt.nic.in and collect the Gujarat High Court Assistants Program 2021 to make it easier while you prepare.

Candidates must and must collect all Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 attached on this page. Because without the help of Gujarat High Court Office Assistant 2021 Exam Pattern, if you start exam preparation, you will not be able to cover all the topics mentioned in Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 . And, if you cannot complete all the topics within the given preparation time and you cannot perform well on the written test. Therefore, the contenders should understand the importance of Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 and download them by checking the Gujarat High Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 Details

Organization name’s Gujarat High Court
Name of publicationsCourt assistant / office assistant / home assistant – domestic assistant (Class – 4)
Category Entire Government Exam Curriculum
Location Gujarat
Job Category Latest Jobs in Gujarat Government
Official websitegujarathighcourt.nic.in

Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021

The Gujarat High Court will select the candidates for the position of Court Clerk, Office Clerk, Home Aide – Domestic Aide (Class 4). Therefore, the candidates, those who submitted their application, must begin the preparation of their exam with the Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021. Because without having proper knowledge of Gujarat High Court Office Assistant 2021 Exam Pattern, you cannot start preparation. So the contestants without further delay collect all the issues Gujarat High Court Attendant Syllabus 2021 from the links attached on this web page and start your practice, so you can get good marks on the written test.

Candidates do not need to search another website to download the Gujarat High Court Assistants Program 2021. Because on this website recrutamentindia.in. We provide detailed information on the gujarathighcourt.nic.in Office Attendant Syllabus 2021. So candidates, just click on the links and collect the whole program. After collecting all the topics of English, General Knowledge, Logical Ability and other study programs for Gujarat High Court Assistants 2021, you should immediately start the exam preparation. So that you gain knowledge and get good marks in the written test. The Gujarat High Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021 will help you prepare for your exam.

related links

Previous Documents of Gujarat High Court Clerk
Latest Central Government Jobs in India
Rojgar Samachar 2021

Gujarat High Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021

Topic name Question no. Total Notes
English100 questions100 points
General awareness
Logical ability
General knowledge
General fitness
Current affairs
General science
  • The Gujarat High Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021 is available in tabular form
  • It consists of English, General Awareness, Logical Ability, General Knowledge, General Aptitude, Current Affairs, General Science.
  • The total number of questions is 100 (Question)
  • And the total grade is 100. (Marks)
  • So candidates need to be prepared with Gujarat High Court Assistants Curriculum 2021

Gujarat High Court Assistants Program 2021

English

  • Reordering the sentence
  • Correction error
  • Idioms and phrases
  • Verbal agreement topic
  • Synonyms
  • Fill in the blanks
  • Adverb
  • Antonyms
  • Vocabulary
  • Grammar
  • Articles
  • Understanding
  • Time
  • Verb
  • Invisible passages

Practice questions in English

General knowledge

  • sports
  • Current affairs – National and international
  • Economy, banking and finance
  • Science: inventions and discoveries
  • Budget and five-year plans
  • Culture
  • Economy
  • Scientific investigation
  • India and its neighboring countries
  • History
  • Geography
  • Important financial and economic news
  • Knowledge of current events
  • General policy

Practice GK’s mock quiz question

Logical ability

  • Numerical operations
  • Symbolic operations
  • Social intelligence
  • Puzzle
  • Analogies
  • Similarities and differences
  • Visualization of space
  • Spatial Orientation
  • Figurative analogy
  • Semantic classification
  • Symbolic / numeric classification
  • Semantic series
  • Number series
  • Problem resolution
  • Analysis, judgment
  • Decision making
  • Visual memory
  • Discrimination
  • Observation
  • Statement conclusion
  • Syllogistic reasoning
  • Semantic analogy
  • Symbolic / numeric analogy
  • Relationship concepts
  • Arithmetic reasoning and figurative classification.
  • Arithmetic number series
  • Non-verbal series
  • Encoding and decoding
  • Venn diagrams
  • Draw inferences
  • Embedded figures
  • Critical thinking
  • Emotional intelligence
  • Figurative series
  • Problem resolution
  • Word construction

General awareness

  • Culture and heritage of India
  • Indian economy
  • Indian Constitution and Politics
  • Scientific and technological developments in India
  • Geography: India and world
  • Cultural heritage
  • Space and IT
  • History – India and world
  • Sculptures
  • Geography
  • Scientific technology
  • General science
  • Cultural heritage
  • Indian geography
  • Economy of the Constitution of India
  • Government and government of India
  • Indian National Movement
  • Current affairs
  • Political Sciences
  • History
  • About India
  • Economic scene
  • History of India and the Indian national movement
  • Current affairs – National and international

General fitness

  • Zone
  • Permutation and combination
  • Simplification
  • Average
  • Height and distance
  • Logarithm
  • Rule chain
  • Surds and indices
  • Allegation or mixture
  • Bank discount
  • Simple interest
  • Decimal fraction
  • Time and work
  • Actions and actions
  • Racing and games
  • Time and distance
  • Problems in HCF and LCM
  • Boats and streams
  • Compound interest
  • Probability
  • Volume and surface
  • Problems about ages

Current affairs

  • Geography
  • Artistic culture
  • Scientific investigation
  • History
  • Indian constitution
  • Sport games
  • sports
  • Countries and capitals
  • Current events
  • Daily News
  • National and international affairs
  • Culture
  • Current GK
  • States and capitals
  • Countries and currencies
  • Famous personalities
  • Economic scene

Gujarat High Court Assistants Program 2021 Important Links

Gujarat High Court Office Assistant Curriculum 2021Click here (available)

HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021 PDF Download with Exam Date

HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021

HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021 PDF Download with HSSC Lab Assistant Exam Date @ www.hssc.gov.in: On January 9, 2021, the download links for the HSSC 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card were activated at www.hssc.gov.in. Applicants attending the exam, download the HSSC 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card. From this page, HSSC 202 Lab Assistant Exam Date1. So take a look at this page and see the quick links to download the Haryana 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card.

Download the HSSC 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card using the links provided below on this page. Most applicants have difficulty downloading the HSSC Lab Assistant Admission Card 2021. For that reason, from this page, we share the links to download the Haryana 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card. Read this full page and know the exact date of the HSSC 2021 Lab Assistant exam.

HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021 Released

Last Updated (Jan 10, 2021): The HSSC 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card was released by the Haryana HSSC board on Jan 10, 2021. Get the direct link to the Admission Card.
*You can also check: HSSC Staff Nurse Syllabus 2021

HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021 Details

Organization name’sHaryana Personnel Selection Commission
Job titleLaboratory assistant
No. of publicationsVarious
CategoryAdmit card
Day of examJanuary 17, 2021
Date of admit cardJanuary 09, 2021
Job LocationHaryana
Official websitewww.hssc.gov.in

HSSC Laboratory Assistant Admit Card 2021

A large number of candidates are browsing HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021. For that reason, from this page, we have updated the download link for the HSSC Laboratory Assistant Admission Card 2021. So everyone willing, download the Haryana 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card on January 10, 2021. For the candidate’s convenience, we have attached the direct login page links to download the admit card. So applicants get ready with your login details and download the HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021.

The Haryana Personnel Selection Commission issued the HSSC Laboratory Assistant Admit Card 2021 on January 10, 2021. Candidates must download the admit card and verify the HSSC Lab Assistant Exam Date 2021. Just go through this page and clarify your doubts about the admit card and the date of the exam. Also, regularly visit this page and get Haryana Lab Assistant Admission Card 2021.

Helpful Links

HSSC Lab Assistant Program
Previous HSSC Lab Assistant Jobs

Download the HSSC Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021 at www.hssc.gov.in

  • Open the official site at www.hssc.gov.in
  • Check the link for the HSSC 2021 Lab Assistant Admission Card.
  • Enter your full ID and password details as per the required details
  • On display, Candidates Haryana Lab Attendant Admit Card 2021
  • Take the printed copy of the entrance ticket.
  • Bring your admit card to the exam room along with proof of identification.

HSSC Lab Attendant Hall Ticket 2021 Important Links

HSSC 2021 Lab Assistant Admission CardClick here || Link 2 (Available)
HSSC Lab Assistant Exam Date NoticeClick here

HSSC Lab Assistant Admission Card 2021 (Posted) – Check HSSC Lab Assistant Exam Date @ www.hssc.gov.in appeared first on Perfect Naukri.

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021(Available) | Write test dates

UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021

UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021 PDF Download | Check the date of the new JA exam: Candidates who are ready to attempt the Junior Assistant Exam of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission can refer to this article. Officers will conduct the UPSSSC JA Intrim CET / PET / Typing / Steno Exam from January 13-23, 2021. For this purpose, UPSSSC JA Typing Test Admit Card 2021 launched by UPSSSC officials on its official portal. Through this post, we also provide you with the latest UPSSSC 2021 Junior Attendant Selection Process and steps to download the UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021t. Applicants can directly download the admit card from the direct link provided found at the bottom of this page. More details are provided in the following sections.

New update: UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021 Released. Download the admit card from the link provided below by entering your login details.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021 Info

UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021 | Day of exam
Organization name’sUttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC)
Name of positionsJunior Assistant (JA)
Number of publications548 Posts
CategoryAdmit card
Support card release dateAvailable now
Write test dateJanuary 13-23, 2021
Selection processIntrim Examination CET / PET / Typing / Steno
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Official websiteupsssc.gov.in

The information present on the UPSSSC Junior Attendant Hall Ticket 2021

  • Exam name
  • Candidate’s full name
  • Day of exam
  • Gender Male Female)
  • Name of the father or mother
  • Time
  • Roll number / registration number
  • Address and details of the test center
  • Candidate’s date of birth
  • Last photograph
  • Exam duration
  • Candidate category (ST / SC / BC and others)
  • Test Center Name / Online Registration Number
  • Essential instructions for the exam.
  • And the signature of the candidate and exam advisor.

Credentials required to download the UPSSSC JA Admit Card 2021

  • Candidate registration number
  • Date of birth (dd / mm / yyyy)
  • Gender
  • Enter the verification code

Documents required for the UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021

  • Aadhar card
  • Driver’s license
  • University ID
  • Ration card
  • Pan card
  • Voter ID
  • Passport
  • Employee ID
  • Bankbook
  • Proof of identification authorized by the official officer
  • Any proof of identification issued by the government

Instructions for candidates

  • Candidates must download their admit card before the exam date.
  • Any problem related to the generation of the admit card can be solved by contacting the official authorities.
  • The applicant must bring their valid proof of identification at the time of the exam.
  • Candidates are advised to keep their admit cards in a safe place until they join. The admit card will be required at the time of joining.
  • A candidate is advised to validate all the details mentioned in his hall entry.
  • Candidates must bring a printed copy of their UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021 2021 to the exam room.
  • The date, time, and place of the exam will be indicated on the admit card.
  • Candidates should note that the admit card will have some instructions for the exam day and that they must be obeyed by all.

Steps to Download the UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021

Those facing some issues while downloading the UPSSSC Junior Attendant Admit Card 2021 should and should follow the steps given below. So you can easily avoid obstacles.

  • Candidates should go to the official site of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) @ upsssc.gov.in.
  • Then the organization’s home page is displayed.
  • Scroll slightly on the home page and then click the Exam interview section.
  • Then you can find the links listed to the side.
  • Or you can easily find the link scrolling on the screen.
  • In that list, click the link that refers to “Download the admit card”.
  • After clicking on it, you can see the login page.
  • There, everyone must enter the required details as mentioned above.
  • After giving them, click the Download Admission Card button to access your UPSSSC 2021 Junior Auxiliary Hall Entrance.
  • Check all the details present on it and then make hard copies.
  • Take it with you to the exam room.
UPSSSC JA admit card 2021 link
To download UPSSSC Junior Assistant Admit Card 2021 (Intrim Examination CET / PET / Typing / StenoClick here (Available now)

All applicants must download the UPSSSC 2021 Junior Assistant Admission Card from the direct link given above. Also, keep in touch with us only at Perfect Naukri so you can easily get all the new updates.

UPSSSC Junior Attendee Admit Card 2021- Frequently Asked Questions

What are the dates of the UPSSSC Junior Assistant Post typing tests?

The UPSSSC Junior Assistant typing test is January 13-23, 2021.

Is the UPSSSC junior assistant admit card released?

Yes, the UPSSSC Junior Assistant Admission Card is released.

Where can I download the UPSSSC Junior Assistant Admission Card?

Download the UPSSSC Junior Assistant Admission Card from this article by clicking the link above. Also, get it on the official site.

What is the process for obtaining the UPSSSC Junior Assistant Admission Card?

Visit the official site, ie upsssc.gov.in. On the home page, the Exam and Interview section is available. Click on it. Now look for the link Download the written exam admit card. Provide your login details and obtain the admit card.

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 and Exam Pattern PDF Download

BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020

BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 and Exam Pattern PDF Download: As we all know, the BFUHS Ward Attendant Exam Date 2020 is launched. Then the candidates who will participate in the 2020 BFUHS Ward Aide Written Test should know the precise information about the BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020. For that reason, we provide the full 2020 BFUHS District Assistants Curriculum along with the exam pattern on this current page. At the bottom of the page, we provide a direct link that helps to download the BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 in pdf format.

Therefore, in order to earn top marks on the 2020 BFUHS District Assistant Written Test, applicants should refer to this BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020. And by visiting the Exam Pattern 2020 section of the Punjab BFUHS District Assistant, competitors can learn about the format of the question document. So, create a schedule right after reviewing the entire page to prepare well for the bfuhs.ac.in Ward Attendant Exam 2020 exam. Also, don’t forget to download the BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 PDF of this page.

You can also check: Govt Job Alert

BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 Notification

BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 and Exam Pattern
Organization name’sBaba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS)
Job namesWard assistant
CategorySyllabus
Selection processWritten test, interview
Job LocationPunjab
Official sitebfuhs.ac.in

You can also check: BFUHS Recruitment

Punjab BFUHS Ward Assistants Syllabus 2020

By preparing with the latest and updated BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020, candidates can get a good score on the Punjab BFUHS District Assistant Exam 2020. And by downloading the BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 PDF, contestants can save the BFUHS room assistant exam pattern and subtopics that are available in the following sections. So, please review the BFUHS Room Assistant Exam Pattern and prepare all the topics to pass the written test with a high score. At the end of the article, we can make sure applicants have a basic idea about the bfuhs.ac.in the 2020 Ward Assistant Program.

BFUHS Ward Aide Exam Pattern 2020

This is the module where applicants will get to know the complete pattern of the question paper. So, please review this section thoroughly and then begin your preparation for the 2020 BFUHS Ward Aide Written Test. Just Multiple answer questions according to general and technical topics will be asked on the 2020 district assistant bfuhs.ac.in exam. And those questions on the 2020 BFUHS district assistant exam will be evaluated for 90 points. Each individual must score 33% of brands to be eligible for the Interview. You can save this exam pattern by downloading the Punjab BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 PDF via the link provided.

Topic nameTrademarksRating marks
English90 points33% Brands
Computer knowledge
Reasoning
General knowledge
Numerical ability
Technical issues
Type of questions: Multiple answer questions

BFUHS Ward Assistant Exam 2020 – Wise Business

Here, we list the subtopics that applicants need to prepare for to earn higher scores on the 2020 BFUHS Ward Aide Written Test. For all questions from the BFUHS Ward Aide Exam 2020, you will be prompted for these subtopics. That means that candidates who prepare all subtopics with equal importance have a very good chance of achieving a decent score on the bfuhs.ac.in district assistant written test. So, please use the attached direct link below to download the Punjab BFUHS Ward Attendant Syllabus 2020 PDF.

BFUHS English Program for Ward Aides

  • Fill in the blanks
  • Sentence arrangement
  • Antonyms
  • Detection errors
  • End of passage
  • Active and passive voice
  • Spelling test
  • Transformation
  • Languages ​​and Phrases
  • Prayer improvement
  • Bug fixes (underlined part)
  • Substitution
  • Bug fixes (sentence in bold)
  • Synonyms
  • Prepositions
  • Complete sentences
  • To finish
  • Join sentences

BFUHS Punjab Neighborhood Assistants Computer Skills Curriculum

  • Internet (concept, history, work environment, application)
  • Communication (Basic Introduction)
  • Security Tools, Virus, Hacker
  • Hardware
  • MS Windows and MS Office
  • software
  • History of computers

bfuhs.ac.in Room Assistant Numerical Skills Program

  • Zone
  • Time and speed
  • Statistical graphics
  • Simple and compound interest
  • Problem in ages
  • Geometry
  • Pictorial chart
  • Algebra
  • Trigonometry
  • Measurement
  • Numerical systems
  • Fundamental arithmetic operations
  • Percentages
  • Time to work
  • Loss of profits
  • Simplification
  • Pie chart
  • Data interpretation
  • HCF and LCM
  • Investment
  • Average
  • Bar graphic

Punjab BFUHS Ward Aide Reasoning Curriculum

  • Decision making
  • Visual memory
  • Arithmetic reasoning
  • Preparations
  • Analogies
  • Encoding-Decoding
  • Judgment
  • Blood relations
  • Numerical classification
  • Syllogistic reasoning
  • Non-verbal series
  • Embedded figures
  • Number series
  • Alphabet series
  • Cubes and dice
  • Problem resolution
  • Mirror images
  • Clocks and calendars
  • Addresses

BFUHS Ward Aide General Knowledge Program

  • General policy
  • Indian constitution
  • Awards and honors
  • History
  • Culture
  • books
  • Geography
  • Sports and games
  • Current events
  • Economic scene

bfuhs.ac.in Ward Assistant Medical Laboratory Technology Study Program

  • Applied microbiology
  • Special histology, histochemical methods, immunopathology, and cytopathology
  • Applied hematology
  • Clinical biochemistry methods

BFUHS Ward Aide Nursing Program

  • Nursing Fundamentals.
  • Pediatric nursing.
  • Anatomy and Physiology.
  • Community Health Nursing.
  • Obstetrics and gynecology nursing.
  • Computers in Nursing.
  • Nursing management.
  • Medical-Surgical Nursing.
  • Mental health.
  • Psychiatric nursing.
  • Personal hygiene.
  • Health education and communication skills.
  • First aid.
  • Environmental hygiene.

Punjab District Assistant BFUHS Theater Technology Curriculum

  • Pathology
  • Physiology
  • Microbiology
  • Anatomy
  • Biochemistry
  • Operating room technology: clinical, advanced, applied
  • Pharmacology
  • Applied Anatomy and Physiology Related to Anesthesia

BFUHS Room Assistant X-ray Program

  • Radiographic photography
  • Anatomy
  • Radiographic techniques
  • Physiology
  • Clinical oncology
  • Radiation oncology: quality control equipment and procedure (brachytherapy, teletherapy,
  • Brachytherapy)
  • Recent Advances in Radiation Oncology Techniques
  • Radiation surveillance and protection

bfuhs.ac.in Cardiology Study Program for Ward Assistants

  • Fundamentals of cardiovascular disease
  • Patient evaluation
  • Diseases of the heart, pericardium, and pulmonary vasculature bed
  • Cardiovascular disease in special populations
  • Atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease
  • Cardiovascular disease and disorders of other organs
  • Molecular Biology and Genetics

To download the 2020 BFUHS Ward Aides Curriculum PDF and Exam Pattern: Click here

NOTE: The information provided above regarding the 2020 BFUHS Ward Assistant Curriculum is for reference purposes only. Therefore, you can refer to the official site of Baba Farid University of Health Sciences for more information.

Each individual can download the 2020 BFUHS Ward Aides Curriculum in PDF format from the direct link above. For more updates, keep visiting our site @ perfectnaukri.com regularly.

BFUHS Ward Attend Syllabus 2020 – Frequently Asked Questions

What is the qualifying mark for the Punjab BFUHS District Assistant 2020 Written Exam?

The qualifying mark for the Punjab BFUHS District Assistant 2020 Written Test is 33%.

Will all questions be MCQ on the 2020 district assistant bfuhs.ac.in exam?

Yes, all questions are MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions) on bfuhs.ac.in Ward Attendant Exam 2020.

Does Perfect Naukri provide the 2020 BFUHS Ward Aides Curriculum and Exam Pattern?

Yes, we provide the 2020 BFUHS Ward Assistant Curriculum along with the exam pattern on our page @ Perfect Naukri.

Is there an interview after the BFUHS room aide written test?

Yes, there will be an interview for applicants who qualified on the 2020 BFUHS Ward Aide Written Test.

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

IIT Delhi Job 2020 for Junior Project Attendant: Apply Vacancy for 10th

IIT Delhi Job 2020 for Junior Project Attendant

IIT Delhi Job 2020 for Junior Project Attendant, Candidates can apply for 1 position after completing the 10th. All the details like qualification, the age limit at IIT, the Delhi selection process, how to apply, and important dates for announcements published by the Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi. Interested applicants can apply online application on or before 10-12-2020.

*You can also check: IIT Delhi Job 2020 For Senior Project Scientist

IIT Delhi Job 2020 Notification

  • IIT, Delhi Jobs Notification 2020
  • Place of work: New Delhi, Delhi – India
Organization name’sIndian Institute of Technology, Delhi
Job titleProject Assistant Jr.
No. of vacanciesone
Educational qualificationTenth
Official websiteiitd.ac.in
Application modeDISCONNECTED

IIT Delhi Job 2020 for Junior Project Attendant Post details

Job title:- Project Assistant Jr.

Publication number: – 1 Publications

IIT Delhi Job Salary

Payscale: – Rs. 18,000 – 25,400 / – per month

Kind of job:- By contract

IIT Delhi Job Qualification

The tenth class passed. At least 6 months of experience at IIT DELHI and you must have a valid driver’s license and driving experience.

IIT Delhi Job 2020 for Junior Project Attendant Age limit: 35 years

Selection process: Online interview

Application fee: No application fee

IIT Delhi Recruitment 2020 Apply Online

Candidates who are interested in applying for the above position should download Form No. IRD / REC-4 from the IRD website (http://ird.iitd.ac.in/rec) of IIT Delhi and submit the form duly filled out with information on educational qualifications indicating the percentage of qualifications/division, details of work experience, etc. by email with the announcement number in the subject line in the email id: Aditi.jain@cse.iitd.ac.in.

Important dates:

Date of notification: – 4th October 2020

Last date for submission of the application form: – 12th October 2020

Important links:

Advt details: – Click here

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

PGIMER Jobs 2020: Apply for 5 SRF, Lab Attendant Vacancies for Master’s Degree

PGIMER Jobs 2020: Apply for 5 SRF, Lab Attendant Vacancies for Master's Degree

PGIMER Jobs 2020 for SRF, Laboratory Assistant, candidates can apply for position 5 after completing the 12th, Master. All details, such as qualification, age limit in the PGIMER selection process, how to apply and important dates for the announcement published by the Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research, interested applicants can submit an online application on 06-27-2020 or before.

  • PGIMER 2020 Employment Notice
  • Place of Work: Chandigarh, Chandigarh – India
Organization name’sGraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research
Job titleSRF, laboratory assistant
No. of vacancies5 5
Educational qualification12th, Master
Official Web sitepgimer.edu.in
Application modeDISCONNECTED

Post details

Experienced research partner: – 4 posts

Laboratory Assistant: – 1 posts

Payment scale: – According to DST standards

job type:- By contract

Qualification / Experience

experienced research partner: – First-class master in pharmacology/life sciences along with 2 years of relevant research experience.

Laboratory assistant: – 12th passed

Age limitAccording to DST standards
Selection processThe selection will be based on the interview.
Application feeNo application fee

How to apply

Eligible candidates may submit their biological data to the Department of Pharmacology, Room No. 4043, Research Block B, 4th floor, PGIMER, Chandigarh on or before 27th June 2020, along with copies of all relevant documents and certificates.

Important dates:

Date of notification: – 6th June 2020

Last submission date of the application form: – 27th June 2020

Important links:

Notice details: – Click here

AIIMS Jodhpur Jobs 2020: Apply for 3 DEO, Research Nurse, Lab Attendant Vacancies

AIIMS Jodhpur Jobs 2020: Apply for 3 DEO, Research Nurse, Lab Attendant Vacancies

AIIMS, Jodhpur Jobs 2020 for DEO, Research Nurse, Laboratory Assistant, Candidates can apply for 3 positions after completing 12th pass, Diploma, Graduate. All details such as qualification, the age limit at AIIMS, Jodhpur selection process, how to apply and important dates for the announcement published by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur, can apply online before 06-24-2020.

  • AIIMS, Jodhpur Jobs 2020 Notification
  • Place of work: Jodhpur, Rajasthan – India
Organization name’sInstitute of Medical Sciences of India, Jodhpur
Job titleDEO, research nurse, laboratory assistant
No. of vacancies3
Educational qualificationPass 12, Diploma, Graduate
Official Web siteaiimsjodhpur.edu.in
Application modeOnline

Post details

Data entry operator:– 1 message

Research Nurse: – 1 Message

Salary: Rs. 15154 / – Per month

Laboratory assistant: – 1 Message

Salary: Rs. 13624 / – Per month

job type: – temporarily

Qualification

Data entry operator:– University graduation degree recognized with a computer diploma from a recognized institute or equivalent. A speed test of no less than 8000 depression keys per hour for data entry work.

Research Nurse: – Diploma in Nursing and Midwifery (3-year course) / BSc (Nursing).

Laboratory Assistant: – Pass of class 12 with Sciences.

Age limit

18 to 30 years

Selection process

Only shortlisted candidates will be called for an interview.

Application fee

There is no application fee

How to apply

Appropriate candidates are encouraged to submit their duly completed application form by email, along with all relevant documents that have been self-reported regarding age, qualifications, and relevant experience, on June 24, 2020, until 05: 00 pm to the email address: recruitment. researchchaiims@gmail.com

Important dates:

Last appointment: – 24th June 2020

Important links:

Ad details and request form: – Click here

General instructions:

  1. Incomplete applications or applications received after the expiration date will not be considered.
  2. The evaluation will be carried out based on the suitability of the candidate according to the requirements of the project.
  3. Only shortlisted candidates will be called for an interview.
  4. No inquiries will be made in this regard after the expiration date.
  5. The last date the application is received is June 24, 2020, at 5:00 p.m. by email.
  6. The date of the interview will be released later. The list of eligible candidates for the interview will be published on the AIIMS Jodhpur website and the candidate will be informed by email.
  7. All professional and technical educational qualifications must be from a recognized full-time Board / University.
  8. The specified experience requirement must be the experience gained after obtaining the minimum educational qualifications required for the position.
  9. People who work in government. or the public sector company must present a “Certificate of No Objection” at the time of the interview.
  10. No TA / DA will be admissible to appear in the interview, including (SC / ST candidates).
  11. This position will be purely temporary/contractual for the specified period of time and according to the project.
  12. Salary is a consolidated sum without any other benefits and is based on experience, qualifications, skill set, etc. of the candidates.
  13. The scrutiny in any form will be a disqualification.

SGPGIMS Jobs 2020: Apply 1 Lab Attendant Vacancy for 12th Pass

SGPGIMS Jobs 2020: Apply 1 Lab Attendant Vacancy for 12th Pass

SGPGIMS Jobs 2020 for Lab Attendant, candidates can apply for 1 position after completing the 12th Pass. All details such as qualification, age limit in SGPGIMS selection process, how to apply and important dates for publicity published by Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical Sciences, interested applicants can submit an online application on 06-12-2020 or earlier.

Post details

Job title:- Laboratory assistant

Publication number:– 1 posts

Payment scale: – Rs. 18000 / – Per month

job type: – temporarily

Qualification / Experience

Intermediate (Science) with one year of clinical laboratory experience.

Age limit18 to 25 years
Selection processThe selection will be based on the interview.
Application feeNo application fee

How to apply

Applications should reach Dr. Eesh Bhatia by post: Prof. Eesh Bhatia, Department of Endocrinology, SGPG IMS, Raebareli Road, Lucknow 226014 or by email ebhatia@sgpgi.ac.in no later than 12th June 2020.

Important dates:

Date of notification: – 3rd June 2020

Last submission date of the application form: – 12th June 2020

Important links:

Notice details: – Click here