RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off 2022 Check Previous Year Exams Cut Off Marks

RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off 202

RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off 2022 RRB NTPC Cut off Check Category Wise Expected Cutoff Marks Railway NTPC Previous Year Cutoff 2022 CBT CEN 01/2019 RRB NTPC Expected Cutoff Check Previous Years Cutoff and Region RRB NTPC Exam cutoff Marks Railway NTPC Exam Cutoff Marks expected 2022

RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off 2022

Last update on 14.01.2022: RRb Railway has published the cutoff marks for the RRB NTPC first phase examination. Candidates stay connected with us for the latest official updates…

Note :- Candidates can verify previous and expected cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Various positions such as Business Trainee, Typist cum Junior Typist, Account Clerk cum Typist, Train Clerk, etc. Candidates can consult more information about the cut and the list of merits here…

About recruiting: –

Railway Recruitment Board, Ministry of Railways, Govt. from india recently announced on the recruitment of 15,000 expected positions of popular non-technical category. A large number of applicants have been waiting for this recruitment for a long time. Now all these candidates completed their online application form. The process for submitting the online application form starts from 01.03.2019 and runs until 31.01.2019. More details on recruiting are provided below.

About the exam: –

The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has organized one of the largest and most prestigious competitive exams under the title RRB Non Technical Popular Categories aka NTPC Graduate Exam-2019. The stage 1 examination was conducted between December 28, 2020 to July 31, 2021. This exam must be taken in online mode. Approximately 1 crore of candidates have applied for the various postings mentioned in CEN Announcement 01/2019. About 2.5 Lac candidates appeared for the NTPC First Stage Examination in 2020-2021. This article provides information about the result of the RRB NTPC second stage exam.

About RRB NTPC crop marks:-

Candidates appeared in the online RRB exam for CEN 01/2019, which took place on various dates in 2020-2021. In some places, the exam was also held in 2020-2021. Candidates must be wandering here and there for online rail cut marks. Exam 2021. We provide you cut marks by zone, position, and category for the RRB Station Master Assistant, Freight Guard Exam 2020 – 2021.

Previous year and expected cutoff for 2019: – Zone Wise

RRB NTPC Cut Off Zone WiseOfficial Cut Marks 2016 (Category Wise)Expected Cutoff Marks (Category Wise) for 2019
Bhubaneswargeneral 71.91
CBO 65.76
CC 53.09
ST 48.79
general 74.91
CBO 67.76
CC 65.09
ST 58.79
Bhopalgeneral 72.90
CBO 66.31
SC 58.61
ST 51.16
general 77.90
CBO 69.31
CC 60.61
ST 52.16
Bangaloregeneral 64.97
CBO 57.28
SC 47.80
ST 44.82
general 70.97
CBO 66.28
SC 64.80
ST 58.82
Allahabadgeneral 77.49
CBO 70.47
SC 62.85
ST 47.02
general 81.49
CBO 71.47
SC 64.85
ST 55.02
Ahmedabadgeneral 77.49
CBO 70.47
SC 62.85
ST 47.02
general 80.49
CBO 72.47
SC 65.85
ST 50.02
Bilaspourgeneral 68.79
SC 60.70
ST 51.49
CBO 50.07
general 73.79
OBC 64.70
SC 56.49
ST 50.07
ajmergeneral 77.39
SC 70.93
ST 62.13
CBO 59.74
general 79.39
OBC 73.93
CC 68.13
ST 61.74
chandigarhgeneral 82.27
SC 71.47
ST 71.87
CBO 46.71
general 90.27
OBC 81.47
SC 75.87
ST 62.71
GuwahatiGeneral- UR 66.44
SC 52.53
ST 52.91
CBO 57.11
General- UR 69.44
CBO 56.53
SC 50.91
ST 40.11
ChennaiSC-57.67706
ST-46.84634
OBC-69.11660
UR-72.14812
UR-72.14812
OBC-69.11660
SC-58.67706
ST-50.84634
JammuSC-52.27079
ST-38.05735
OBC-50.88949
UR-68.72860
UR-70.72860
OBC-65.88949
SC-55.27079
ST-48.05735
Gorakhpurgeneral 77.43
SC 56.63
ST 47.67
CBO 69.01
general 80.43
CBO 73.01
SC 57.63
ST 49.67
CalcuttaGeneral 79.50
CC 67.07
ST 52.92
CBO 71.53
general 82.50
CBO 75.53
CC 69.07
ST 52.92
MuzaffarpurGeneral 57.97
SC 30.06
ST 25.00
CBO 45.57
general 65.97
CBO 58.57
CC 50.06
$ 42.00
Bombaygeneral 77.05
SC 63.60
ST54.95
CBO 70.21
general 82.05
CBO 75.21
SC 69.60
ST58.95
Ranchgeneral 63.75
CC 45.48
ST 48.58
CBO 57.29
general 70.75
CBO 62.29
SC 52.48
ST 45.58
evilgeneral 61.87
CC 43.11
ST 31.89
CBO 48.42
general 67.87
CBO 59.42
CC 49.11
ST 40.89
patnageneral 63.03
SC 38.55
ST 26.69
CBO 53.55
general 75.03
OBC 69.55
SC 60.55
ST 53.69
Secunderabadgeneral 77.72
CC 63.73
ST 59.13
CBO 72.87
general 79.72
OBC 73.87
SC 68.73
ST 59.13
Trivandrumgeneral 79.75
CC 56.14
ST 36.45
CBO 75.10
general 82.75
CBO 76.10
CC 52.14
ST39.45
Siligurigeneral 67.52
CC 54.31
ST45.90
CBO 56.26
general 72.52
CBO 58.26
CC 49.31
ST40.90

Last words : –

Candidates are advised to keep in touch with the official RRB website and our web portal (Perfect Naukri) for all updates related to UP RRB ASM, Goods Guard Exam 2019.

RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off 2022 important link area

!! Thanks !!

Candidates can share their queries if there are any related to RRB NTPC Cut Off Marks 2022 via the comment box below.

Frequently asked questions (FAQ)

What are the cutoff marks for the RRB NTPC exams?

Candidates are kindly requested to refer to the relevant notice available on the official RRB website.

When will the results of the RRB NPTC publication be declared?

It will be declared soon on the official website.

Can I get the RRB NTPC exams answer sheet, question document or correct answer key (sample answer key)?

In accordance with the policy, we will provide you with an answer sheet/question booklet/correct answer key (sample answer key).

When will the Official Court of the RRB NTPC, the List of Merits be declared?

The exact date is not confirmed yet, but it will be published on the official website soon.

How to calculate NTPC RRB Cutoff Score/Normalization Method/Equipercentile Method?

Applicants are requested to refer to the relevant clause of the advertisement available on the official website of the RRB Department of Railways.

What will be the next process after selection on the RRB NTPC merit list?

Candidates will proceed to PET/PST and document verification.

IBPS SO Cut Off 2021 (Expected) – Pretest Cut Marks

IBPS SO Cut Off 2021
IBPS SO Cut Off 2021 (Expected) – Pretest Cut Marks: Hello! If you are looking for information on the IBPS SO Preliminary Preliminary Exam 2021, then you have landed in the right place to get the expected IBPS SO 2021 cut marks. Take a look at the full page to gather court information from IBPS specialist officers. We have also organized the pre-cut of the IBPS SO exam. In addition, candidates must qualify in each of the three tests obtaining minimum cut-off scores that will be decided by IBPS. An appropriate number of candidates will be selected in each category as decided by IBPS based on the requirements for the online main exam.

IBPS SO Cut Off 2021 Overview

IBPS SO 2021 Exam Cut Marks
Organization name’sInstitute for the Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS)
Job titleSpecialist Officers (CRP SPL XI) – IT Officer (Scale-I), Agricultural Field Officer (Scale-I), Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I), Legal Officer (Scale I), Human Resources / Personnel Officer (Scale I ), Marketing Officer (Scale I)
CategoryCut
Selection processOnline Exam: Preliminaries, Main, Interview
LocationAll over India
Official sitewww.ibps.in

IBPS SO Preliminary Cut Off- Expected

Each candidate will need to achieve a minimum score on the online main exam and also score high enough to be considered shortlisted for an interview. Depending on the number of vacancies available, limits will be decided and candidates will be shortlisted for interviews. Before completing the interview process, the scores obtained in the online main exam will not be shared with candidates shortlisted for the interview.

Sections IBPS SO 2021 Preliminary Exam Cut-off Score (Expected)
English5-6
General awareness13-14
Quantitative aptitude8.5-9.5
Logic reasoning11-12

IBPS SO Interview Cut 2021

CategoryCut
general40%
SC / ST / OBC / PWBD35%

IBPS SO Previous cut

After IBPS publishes the results for the same stage, the cutoff for IBPS SO will be announced. Using data from the previous year, the candidate can predict the expected limit for IBPS SO 2021.

IBPS SO Cut Off 2020

IBPS SO Category -Wise Cut Off 2020
Name of publicationsSOUTH CAROLINASTOBC
IT Officer67.2561.1371.75
Law enforcement officer39.0036.2540.88
HR / Personnel Officer61.0063.0061.88
Agricultural Field Officer39.753640.88
Rajbhasha adhikari20.7520.7520.75
Marketing Officer53.0044.8853.75

IBPS specialist officers cuts 2021

2020 cuts for IBPS specialist officers
Name of publicationsURHELLOchief
HR / Personnel Officer63.0044.7525.63
Marketing Officer53.7521.1329.88
IT Officer75.8820.8822.13
Agricultural Field Officer40.8814.3839.25
Rajbhasha adhikari20.75N / A12.75
Law enforcement officer47.50N / A21.88

IBPS SO Cut Off 2019

CategoryIBPS SO Premils Cut Off 2019
Castes83.25
Programmed tribe73
OBC89.50
General (Gen)91.88
Visually impaired74
Hearing impaired people52

Final cut of IBPS SO 2018-19

IBPS SO Post Wise Cut OffSOUTH CAROLINASTOBC
Law enforcement officer (scale I)54.4055.0055.13
Human Resources Officer / Personnel (Scale I)62.6762.5364.33
IT Officer (scale I)52.9350.6054.93
Agricultural Field Officer43.6741.6048.47
Rajbhasha adhikari55.3350.6761.33
Marketing officer (scale I)52.0047.0054.27

IBPS SO Post Wise Cut Off

IBPS SO Post Wise Cut OffURHELLOchief
Law enforcement officer (scale I)63.07N / A49.73
Human Resources Officer / Personnel (Scale I)66.33N / A56.33
Marketing officer (scale I)59.6755.0047.67
IT Officer (scale I)60.0067.2749.93
Agricultural Field Officer48.6730.6743.40
Rajbhasha adhikari59.67N / A48.40

IBPS SO Final Cutoff 2017-18

Cuts for IBPS Specialist Officers
SOUTH CAROLINAST
Law enforcement officer (scale I)59.9366.40
Human Resources Officer / Personnel (Scale I)56.9347.67
IT Officer (Scale-I)57.4055.47
Agriculture field officer (scale I)51.6751.33
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)43.67N / A
Marketing officer (scale I)71.4076.93

IBPS SO Category Wise Final Cut – 2017-18

IBPS SO cut off
OBCUR
Law enforcement officer (scale I)66.0776.00
Human Resources Officer / Personnel (Scale I)74.6777.33
IT Officer (Scale-I)58.6766.27
Agriculture field officer (scale I)56.4763.00
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I)47.6765.80
Marketing officer (scale I)75.6089.07

IBPS SO Final Cutoff 2016

PublicationsUROBCSOUTH CAROLINA
IT Officer76.75 to 61.5064.05 to 57.7555.05 to 46.50
Agriculture Field Officer69.75 to 41.6560.95 to 40.9052.30 to 34.65
Rajbhasha adhikari66.65 to 44.1562.20 to 45.0551.85 to 43.35
Law enforcement officer62.85 to 52.9555.80 to 49,20071.15 to 44.95
HR / Personnel Officer73.35 to 60.7565.10 to 53.5062.95 to 50.70
Marketing Officer74.95 to 55.3066.80 to 51.9059.40 to 47.35
PublicationsSTHELLOchiefSAW
IT Officer65.10 to 53.3550.50 to 40.6061.85 to 50.1565.40 to 60.10
Agriculture Field Officer53.45 to 30.0045.60 to 26.5049.05 to 27.2060.25 to 25.95
Rajbhasha adhikari49.80 to 34.20N / A43.55 to 38.7569.05 to 69.05
Law enforcement officer47.50 to 39.55N / A54.40 to 39.6543.70 to 36.70
HR / Personnel Officer56.45 to 46.6543.40 to 43.40N / AN / A
Marketing Officer62.05 to 35.5033.70 to 33.7058.10 to 39.40N / A

I hope the information on this page has helped you estimate the IBPS SO Cut Off 2021 limit. To keep track of additional updates on the IBPS specialist officer limit in 2021, stay tuned to this page and our website @ PerfectNaukri.com.

Join Perfect Naukri Social Media Channels: Click here

 

UKSSSC LT Grade Teacher Cut Off Marks 2021

UKSSSC Secretariat Security Guard Result 2021

UKSSSC LT Grade Teacher Cut Off Marks 2021 PDF Download UKSSSC Asst. Teacher Merit List 2021 Uttarakhand SSSC Teacher Assistant Expected Cutoff Exam 2021 उत्तराखंड सहायक शिक्षक कट ऑफ 2021 यूकेएसएसएससी एलटी ग्रेड शिक्षक मेरिट सूची 2021 UKSSC LT Master’s Degree Prior Year’s Cut-off Scores

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

UKSSSC LT Grade Teacher Cut Off Marks 2021

Announcement No. 28 / UKSSSC / 2020

About hiring:

Uttarakhand Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UKSSSC) has recently announced and invited online applications for eligible candidates for LT grade assistant teacher positions. The total number of vacant posts for these posts was 1,431 posts. Many interested and eligible candidates applied for these publications online. The online application process for these publications began on October 19, 2020 and the last date to request these publications was December 4, 2020. See further details below.

UKSSSC LT Grade Teacher Recruitment Selection process:

  • Written exam.

About the UKSSSC LT Grade Teacher Exam:

The Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UKSSSC) has successfully conducted the Written Examination for LT Grade Assistant Teacher Positions. The exam was of an objective type and the questions were in the form of multiple-choice questions. The total number of questions for this exam was 100 questions. The maximum score for this exam was 100 points. Each question was 1 point each. The medium of this exam was bilingual (Hindi and English). There was a negative rating of 0.25 points for trying the wrong answers.

Minimum qualification marks:

Candidates must obtain the minimum qualifications to proceed to the next stage of selection. Minimum qualifications are set by the UKPSC Lecturer Written Test Commission. Candidates must obtain the qualifications mentioned below to get their names on the merit list.

CategoryMinimum qualification marks
UnreservedFour. Five%
Uttarakhand OBCFour. Five%
SC / ST35%

UKSSSC LT Grade Master Cut Qualifications:

Based on various factors and the cut-off marks for the previous year, the exam experts have calculated the expected cut-off marks shown in the following table.

Category Expected crop marks
Unreserved
OBC
EWS
SOUTH CAROLINA
ST

Last words :

Candidates are advised to keep in touch with the official website and visit this page. Candidates can add our page (Perfect Naukri to your scoreboard to receive the latest alerts about your exam, admit card, and result.

Important Link Area for UKSSSC LT Grade Teacher Result 2021:

Candidates can leave their comments in the comment box below. Please be frank in sharing any queries related to this post. We will do our best to answer your inquiry.

Official Website:https://sssc.uk.gov.in/

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021 (Out) | Clerk Scorecard

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021 Released | Court, list of merits, scorecard: All candidates who participated in the IBPS Office Assistant Mains Exam 2021 can consult this page for IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021. Officials from the Institute for Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS) RRB published the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result in 1st March 2021. Candidates who have attended the exam on February 20, 2021 You can download the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistant exam net result using the link at the bottom of the page.

In addition, you can also get additional information on this page, i.e. about the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021and IBPS RRB Clerk Mains List of merits. And you can also get information about the steps to download the IBPS Result 2021. You can visit the official site.

New update: IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021 Released. Candidates can check the status of the result from the direct link provided below.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result 2021 – Overview

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2021 | Cut marks, Merit list
Organization name’sInstitute of Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS) RRB
Job titleCRP RRB – IX – Recruitment of office assistants (multipurpose)
No. of publications4624 Posts
Day of examFebruary 20, 2021
Statement of incomeAvailable now
CategorySarkari Results
Selection process Written test, interview
LocationAll over India
Official siteibps.in

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021 @ ibps.in

Candidates who attended the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Exam 2021 are now looking for the result. Therefore, we have given the complete information on the IBPS RRB 2021 Office Auxiliary Network Result. Those who participated in the exam should consult this IBPS RRB 2021 Official Network Result, as it is considered as the final result for the selection of candidates. To find out if they are selected in the IBPS RRB 2021 office auxiliary network exam, it is necessary to consult the IBPS office auxiliary network exam.

The High Authorities of the Institute of Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS) RRB declared the Auxiliary Result of Office 2021 of the IBPS RRB in 1st March 2021. And there is a direct link at the bottom of the page to download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2021.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021

IBPS RRB office assistant cut-off qualifications vary from person to person depending on the candidate’s category. The officials who conducted the examination will decide the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2021 . Candidates who scored greater than or equal to the IBPS RRB office assistant cutoff qualifications will be selected on the merit list. Therefore, candidates should be more careful when attending the exam. You can check the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2021 on the official site.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Merit List 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List is the final list prepared by the authorities based on the scores obtained in the exam. Based on the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List, officials will assign the requested position to applicants. He too IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List plays a very important role in selecting candidates for their qualifications. The names under the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List are nearly the ones selected for the job.

Applicants can refer to the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List on our page. After its official posting on the official site, the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List will be updated. Until then, please check this page for details on the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List.

Steps to download IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021

  • Initially, go to the official site @ ibps.in
  • On the opening of the RRB home page of the Institute for the Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS).
  • You can find the scoring information on the home screen.
  • Check the result of the IBPS RRB 2021 office auxiliary network.
  • Click on the link.
  • Enter the credentials.
  • And log into it.
  • Now the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021 PDF will appear on the screen.
  • Check it.
  • Download it for future purposes.
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result 2021 – Important Link
To consult the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistants reserve listClick here (Available now)

We hope you have downloaded the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021. Check (Ctrl + D) our website @ perfectnaukri.com for the latest information.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result 2021 – Frequently Asked Questions

Has the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistant network result been published?

Yes, the result of the IBPS RRB 2021 office auxiliary network is published.

When will officials publish the IBPS RRB 2021 result?

Officials released the IBPS RRB Office Assistants Reserve List on June 23, 2021.

Where can I download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021?

Contestants can download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result 2021 from our site @ perfectnaukri.com

What is the official site to download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021?

The official site to get the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistant network result @ ibps.in

How can I consult the list of main merits of the IBPS RRB Office Assistant?

Competitors can check the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Top Merits List on our site or else you can check it on the official site.

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 – Junior Associate Official State Wise Pre Mains Marks

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021:Verify Power grid outage status Brands List of merits 2021 SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 and SBI JA Results and cutoff 2021 State Bank of India Previous cutoff 2021 SBI junior associate Previous years Cutoff expected 2021 pdf SBI Jr. Associate Mains Written exam minimum Passed grades Official update SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 Status Wise – Preliminaries and Major Exams SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021sectional and general of the main secretary

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021

About hiring: –

State Bank of India is the only agency for recruiting staff for various positions such as probationary officer, specialized cadre officers and also administrative examinations, etc. Recently, the State Bank of India has issued a notice for a Junior associate (customer service and sales) in the administrative staff Against the vacancy 5237 Posts. The online application process for these positions started on 27.04.2021 and the last date to apply for these positions was 05.17.2021.

About the SBI Secretary Exam 2021: –

As you all know, SBI has taken the main exam for the SBI Jr. Associate in June 2021. We know that you are preparing with difficulty. The last step for SBI Jr. Associate, so it is necessary for everyone to know the expected limit and verify your exam preparation accordingly so that you can increase your speed on the mock test. Right now we provide you with the expected general limit for all states. Please check the expected limit for the main SBI exam from the table below …

SBI Junior Associate Exam Result 2021 (All Shifts)

Total no of publication5237 Posts
Day of examJune 2021
Exam levelModerate
Negative marking1/4
Total number of questions/marks190 Q and 200 M
Total time2 hours 40 minutes

About the SBI Clerk Exam Pattern: –

State Bank of India conducts a two-phase exam for the selection of a junior associate in 2021. The selection process will consist of an online test (preliminary and main exam) and a test of the specified chosen local language.

Main exam: Main exam (online) consisting of objective tests for 200 points to be taken online. This test would be 2 hours 40 minutes It consists of 4 sections: General / Financial Knowledge, General English, Quantitative Ability, Reasoning Ability, and Computer Ability. Each test had a separate time each.

SBI Secretary’s Official Cut Ratings 2019

STATEgeneralOBCSOUTH CAROLINASTEWSLDSAW
Madhya Pradesh94.75
Rajasthan97
Odisha94.7589.7569.256087
Uttar Pradesh97.583.7569.2561.7588.75
Himachal Pradesh101.2578.570.7574.7584.571.75
west Bengal97.7576.5071.5061.257066.5074
Maharashtra89.75
Delhi99.75
Haryana103.25
Bihar98.7587.566.7585.59495.2584.75
Punjab102.75
Chhattisgarh87.758170.56073.5060.7591.75
Gujarat91.25
Uttarakhand96.5079
Tamil Nadu98
Kerala96.25
Andhra Pradesh99.75
Jharkhand97.50
Karnataka85.75

SBI Secretary Presents 2019 Official Cutoff Scores

ExpressGENOBCSOUTH CAROLINASTEWS
Gujarat65.5065.5064.2523.7562.25
Uttar Pradesh72.2570.2558.754272.25
Maharashtra62.25
Tamil nadu61.25
Andhra Pradesh
Rajasthan7171544865.75
west Bengal73.2558.556.544.750
Delhi71.2562.56044.2551
Uttarakhand75.25
Chhattisgarh
Jharkhand757559.2550.573
Punjab76.256659.576.25
Haryana75.2567.255675.2570.5
Odisha73.573.558.545.7573.25
Madhya Pradesh73.573.550.563.2561.5
Assam575556.25Four. Five29.75
Bihar76.2576.2559.2562.7576.25

Check the limit for the SBI main exam held in August 2018

: Official cut for the main exam 2018:

ExpressGENOBCSOUTH CAROLINAST
Gujarat8575.8575.1560.10
ABOVE9682.567.2560.04
Maharashtra85.6578.6067.5560.30
Tamil Nadu93.7590.5071.7563.10
Andhra Pradesh93.7585.4573.4565.6
Rajasthan96.75
west Bengal95.3076.5569.660.6
Delhi104.60
UK97.15
Bihar94
CG91.585.0564.9560.15
Jharkhand96.85
Punjab100.65

Official Deadline for SBI Preliminary Exam in June 2018

We will update the official cap as soon as we get it. Stay connected with us for the official closing: –

ExpressGENOBCSOUTH CAROLINAST
Himachal Pradesh68.7558.555.2556.5
Tamil nadu60605953
Gujarat57.557.557.532.75
Punjab71.5Sixty-five5871.5
Bihar66.566.552.2553.25
Andra Pradesh717164.7557
Uttar Pradesh69.565.554.546.75
Chattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.5
Haryana70.5
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.75
Maharashtra57575742.25
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Karnataka635852.2551.75
Kerela69
Odisha62.7562.7548.5037.25
Delhi71.75
west Bengal66.5Sixty-five5871.5
Rajasthan6968.557.2550.5
Telangana686859.2559.50

SBI Clerk Cut Off  pre (last year): –

SUBJECTSTOTAL VOTESGENERALOBC / SC / ST / OH / VI / HI / DXS
Reasoning ability357.753.25
Numerical ability355.5two
English language306.753.25

Section cut for State Wise preliminaries (2017): –

Total qualifications required for a network of 100

STATEGENERALOBCSOUTH CAROLINASTOhSAWHELLOXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2525.7517.2522.259.2536.25
west Bengal51.2535.253220.75eleven14.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi / Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.5Four. FiveFour. Five
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513fifteen2.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.25twenty-one11.75fifteen9.59.7515.25
Nagaland21.7521.7521.7521.75N / A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253. 412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2021 Important link area

All the best for your exam. Keep practicing and make YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE.

If you have any query about the SBI secretary, please cut a comment here, we will help you asap Perfect Naukri

Official Website:www.onlinesbi.com

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Check Official Cut Off | Merit List

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Verify Previous Year Cut Marks for RBI 2021 Office Attendant Expected 2021 Office Attendant Cut Marks RBI 2021 Office Attendant Cut Release Date How check RBI 2021 Office_Attendant cut marks Download RBI 2021 Office Assistant merit list

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

RBI Office Assistant Cut Marks 2021

Last updated on 01.04.2021 : RBI will release cut-off scores for the Office Assistant Written Exam soon … Stay tuned with us for the latest updates …

Official Website:www.rbi.org.in

About RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has recently announced and invited online applications from eligible candidates for the positions of Office Assistant. The total number of vacancies for these positions was 841 Posts. Many interested and eligible candidates applied for these publications online. The online application process for these positions started from 02.24.2021 and the last date to apply for these positions was 03/15/2021. Check the other details below.

Name of originReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
No. of vacancy841 Posts
Selection processWritten exam
Language proficiency test
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Application submission start date02.24.2021
Last date to apply online03/15/2021

About the RBI Office Attendant Exam:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) have successfully completed the written examination for the positions of Office Assistant on April 09-10, 2021. The exam was objective and the questions belonged to multiple choice questions (MCQ). The total number of questions on this exam was 120 questions and the maximum score for this exam was 120 points. Each question was from 1 brand. The time allotted for this exam was 2 hours. There was a negative score of 0.25 points for trying the wrong answers.

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment Selection process :

  • Objective online test
  • Language proficiency test (LPT)

About the RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 :

Candidates who applied for the Office Assistant in Reserve Bank of India (RBI) gave his exam successfully in April 09-10, 2021 And now all the candidates are waiting for the cut-off marks / list of merits. Candidates are searching and researching cut marks from various sources. However, the Court Marks are not declared yet, but will soon be declared on the official website of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). Candidates can download their results from the official website of RBI or you can check the crop marks in the link provided below.

Department NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Date of publication of the list of meritsAnnounce later
Status of the merit listAvailable soon

RBI Office Assistant Matter Wise Cut Marks Expected 2021 :

Section

Total Notes

Category

general

OBC

SOUTH CAROLINA

ST

General awareness

30

23-26

20-24

19-22

18-23
Reasoning3021-2420-2518-21

16-20

English language

30

22-25

21-24

19-23

18-22

Numerical ability

30

22-26

21-23

20-23

19-21

Cut marks planned for 2021 of the RBI Office Assistant category:

CategoryExpected cut (Out of 120 points)
general90-95
OBC85-89
EWS82-87
SOUTH CAROLINA77-82
ST75-80
PWD70+
Ex-military65-70

Cut Marks Expected for 2021 from the RBI Office Assistant:

RBI zone nameExpected cut
Ahmedabad82.50
Bangalore81.00
Bhopal90.00
Bhubaneswar87.50
Chandigarh94.50
Chennai86.00
Guwahati82.00
Hyderabad99.50
Jaipur91.50
Jammu81.75
Kanpur and Lucknow90.00
Calcutta79.50
Bombay80.00
Nagpur87.50
New Delhi90.50
Patna88.75
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi89.00

2017-18 RBI Office Assistant Prior Year Cut Marks:

ExpressURSOUTH CAROLINASTOBC
Ahmedabad80.0069.7574.00
Bangalore77.7568.7568.2574.75
Bhopal83.2578.0063.75
Bhubaneswar84.5071.2568.5082.25
Chandigarh87.5077.0070.2581.75
Chennai83.5076.0081.75
Guwahati77.2571.0063.7573.50
Hyderabad87.0080.5074.5084.25
Jaipur85.7574.5067.5081.75
Jammu80.0070.2556.2572.25
Kanpur and Lucknow85.0072.7564.2578.50
Calcutta86.5074.5078.50
Bombay74.2570.0056.5068.25
Nagpur80.0054.0075.75
New Delhi85.7574.7579.25
Patna86.2569.7572.50
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi87.257684.25

Last words :

Candidates are advised to keep in touch with the official website and visit this page. Candidates can add our page (Perfect Naukri) to your scoreboard to receive the latest alerts about your exam, admit card, and result.

Important link area for RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 :

Candidates can leave their comments in the comment box below. Please be frank in sharing any queries related to this post. We will do our best to answer your inquiry.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 FAQ (frequently asked question)

How to check Cut_Off marks from RBI Office Assistant?

Visit the official RBI website.

What are the previous year’s cut marks for the RBI Office_Attendant 2021 exam?

Candidates can check the previous year’s crop marks (by zones) in our previous post.

When will the official RBI Office Attendant_Official cutoff be released?

You will be notified soon.

What are crop marks for the General / UR category?

The expected crop marks for the general category are 90-95 Points of 120 points.

What will be the crop marks for the SC category?

Expected cut for category SC: 77-82 Trademarks

What will be the expected crop marks for the ST category?

Crop marks provided for category ST: 75-80 trademarks

What are the expected crop marks for the OBC category?

The expected cutoff for OBX is 85-89 trademarks

What will be the crop marks for the EWS category?

Check the crop marks by category in our post.

What are the expected cut marks for the RBI 2021 Office_Attendant exam?

All candidates can verify the expected cut marks of category wise, zone wise, and subject in our post.

TNUSRB Constable Cut Off Marks 2020 Fireman Jail Warder Merit List

TNUSRB Constable Cut Off Marks 2020

TNUSRB Constable Cut Off Marks 2020. TNUSRB Police Officer Court Scores, Tamil Nadu Police Officer Written Exam Merit List 2020, Tamil Nadu Police Officer Expected Court 2020 TNUSRB Grade II Jail Guard Court 2020 Year Court Marks previous 2020 Check Tamil Nadu SURB Firefighter Court

*You can also check: TNUSRB Constable Answer Key 2020

Also check: TNUSRB Constable Result 2020 

TNUSRB Constable Cut Off Marks 2020

About hiring:

Tamil Nadu Uniformed Service Recruitment Board (TNUSRB) has announced the vacancies of 10,908 positions of the bailiff, warden, firefighter, and several others. The online application submission process started from 09.26.2020 to 10.26.2020. Candidates can check out the detailed hiring information below.

Organization name’sTamil Nadu Uniformed Service Recruitment Board (TNUSRB)
Job titleSheriff, jail warden, firefighter, and various other positions
No. of vacancy10908
Selection processWritten exam
Document verification
Physical measurement test
Resistance test
PET
Day of exam13.12.2020
Application submission date09/26/2020 to 10/26/2020

About the exam:

All eligible candidates took the written exam on 12/13/2020. The exam consisted of a total of 80 questions. The examination was carried out at various centers as prescribed on the admit card.

Selection process :

  • Written exam
  • Document verification
  • Physical measurement test
  • Resistance test
  • PET

TNUSRB Constable Cut Off Marks 2020:

The Tamil Nadu Uniformed Service Recruitment Board (TNUSRB) has yet to declare any cut-off grade list/merit list for the exam. We provide here the expected crop marks. Candidates can check the written exam cut-off marks required to appear in the next stage.

TNUSRB Agent Predicted Crop Marks :

Based on the level of difficulty of the question Role, No. of vacancies and No. of candidates appeared in the exam, We provide here, Expected cut scores ……………. The cut-off grades by category for the written exam will be (expected): –

CategoryCut marks
general
OBC
SOUTH CAROLINA
ST

TNUSRB Police Officer Court from Prior Year

Common recruitment of Gr. II PC, Gr. II Jail warder and Firefighters – 2019

MAN CUTTING MARKS FOR PMT – ET – PET

CategoryGENERALSPORTSEX-SERVICES
GT – 31%483128
BC – 26.5%483128
BCM – 3.5%382830
VF – 20%483128
SC – 15%483128
SCA – 3%472829
ST – 1%4731

WOMEN CUTTING MARKS FOR PMT – ET – PET

CategoryGENERALSPORTSEX-SERVICESWIDOW
GT – 31%38284028
BC – 26.5%382829
BCM – 3.5%2832
VF – 20%38283229
SC – 15%382828
SCA – 3%382828
ST – 1%3831

Official Tamil Nadu Police Court Marks

Last words :

Candidates are advised to keep in touch with the official website and visit this page. Candidates can add our page (Perfect Naukri) to your scoreboard to receive the latest alerts on the exam, admit card, and result.

Important Links for TNUSRB Constable Cut Off Marks 2020:

Candidates can leave their comments in the comment box below. Please be frank in sharing any queries related to this post. We will do our best to answer your inquiry

TNUSRB Constable Cut Off Marks 2020 – FAQ (frequently asked question)

When will the crop marks for TNUSRB Agent Exam declare?

It will be declared soon.

What are crop marks?

Candidates are kindly requested to consult the corresponding notification available on the official website of the same.

Which are the Expected crop marks of the TNUSRB Agent Exam?

The expected cut-off scores for the TNUSRB Police Exam will be announced later.

What are the previous TNUSRB crop marks? Common recruitment of Gr. II PC, Gr. II Jail warder and Firefighters – 2019?

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now