Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 PDF Download with Exam Pattern

Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021
Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 PDF Download with Exam Pattern: Candidates who are seeking the Pudukkottai District Court Office 2021 Auxiliary Study Program along with the exam pattern can go through the following modules. In this article, we provide all the required information regarding the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 in detail. Therefore, candidates who have applied for the Office Assistant position can read this article. To assist applicants, we provide the direct link to download the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 along with the latest version of Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021. So please skip to the next modules for complete information.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

*Also check: Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers

Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 Summary 

Organization name’sPudukkottai District Court
Job titleOffice assistant
CategoryDegree program
Selection processWritten exam, Practical test, Oral test
LocationTamil Nadu
Official sitedistricts.ecourts.gov.in

Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021

The written exam will consist of 50 multiple choice questions (objective
type), each with 1 mark. The duration will be 60 minutes. The following is the complete Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021. The question document will be in Tamil only. Also, through this Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern, candidates will get to know the details of subjects, grades, duration, etc. Also, download the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 and exam pattern from the direct link attached to this page.

PartsSubjectsNo of questions/marksMin. Rating marksDuration of time
Part AGeneral knowledge30960 minutes
Part bTamil Generaltwenty6
Practical test70twenty-one
Oral exam309

Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021

Here we provide a PDF of the Pudukkottai District Court syllabus. In addition, the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 gives you the topics to prepare for the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam 2021. The Pudukkottai District Court Curriculum PDF helps candidates understand how the course fits into their preparation. So accordingly, candidates can make a schedule and can achieve top marks.

Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Syllabus 2021 and Exam Pattern – Important Link
To download PDF of Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant 2021 Curriculum and Exam Model PDFClick here

Lastly, we wish that the information provided about the Pudukkottai District Court Clerk’s Office 2021 Curriculum will be helpful to your search. For more news about employment in India, stay connected to our site. perfectnaukri.com.

 

Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers

Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers

Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers PDF: Candidates looking for Pudukkottai District Court Clerk Previous Question Papers can get them from this page. Also, these Pudukkottai District Court Old Question Papers are the best study guide for Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam. These Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers help candidates to understand the structure of the Examination Document. The Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers from the previous year introduce you to the type of questions that are asked in the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam.

In this article, we provide PDF links to previous articles from the Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk at the bottom of this page. Candidates practicing these Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers can get the highest score on Pudukkottai District Court OA Exam. For the convenience of candidates, we also provide the latest Pudukkottai District Court exam pattern in the following sections. So that the candidates can prepare for the Pudukkottai district court examination according to the test pattern. Therefore, please review the following modules for the respective information.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Previous Question Papers Details

Organization name’sPudukkottai District Court
Job titleOffice assistant
CategoryPrevious year’s question papers
Selection processWritten exam, Practical test, Oral test
LocationTamil Nadu
Official sitedistricts.ecourts.gov.in

Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers

This PDF of previous documents from the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant helps candidates improve their time management skills. Therefore, candidates preparing for the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam 2021 are advised to refer to these Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Model Question Papers. Therefore, please refer to the detailed information of the following modules.

Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021

The written exam will consist of 50 multiple choice questions (objective
type), each with 1 mark. The duration will be 60 minutes. The following is the Pudukkottai District Court Clerk Office 2021 Complete Exam Template. The question document will be in Tamil only. Also, through this Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam Pattern, candidates will get to know the details of subjects, grades, duration, etc. Also, download the syllabus and exam pattern from the direct link attached to this page.

PartsSubjectsNo of questions/marksMin. Rating marksDuration of time
Part AGeneral knowledge30960 minutes
Part bTamil Generaltwenty6
Practical test70twenty-one
Oral exam309

Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question Papers Download PDF

Through this section, candidates can download the Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Model Question Papers by topic. So that candidates can practice a greater variety of questions from the same section. Therefore, applicants should refer to these Pudukkottai District Court Previous Year Question Papers in their preparation for the highest scores on the Pudukkottai District Court Office Assistant Exam.

Pudukkottai District Court Office Clerk Previous Question DocumentsDownload PDF link
To download the Pudukkottai District Court General Knowledge Model Questions Document PDFClick here
To download Pudukkottai District Court General Tamil Old Question PaperClick here

We hope that the information provided on the Pudukkottai District Court Clerk’s earlier question documents will be helpful to your search. For more employment news, stay in touch with our site @ perfectnaukri.com.

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 Answer Sheet | Objection Form

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 Download PDF RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet 2021 Complete Online Objection Form for RBI Office Assistant 2021 RBI Office Assistant Answer Key Date Posted 2021 Check RBI 2021 Office Assistant Answer Key Status

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

RBI Office Assistant Answer Key 2021

Last updated on 20.04.2021: RBI will release the Answer Key for the Office Assistant Written Exam soon … Stay tuned with us for the latest updates …

About RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has recently announced and invited online applications from eligible candidates for the positions of Office Assistant. The total number of vacancies for these positions was 841 Posts. Many interested and eligible candidates applied for these publications online. The online application process for these positions started on 02.24.2021 and the last date to apply for these positions was 03/15/2021. Check the other details below.

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021

 

Name of originReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
No. of vacancy841 Posts
Selection processWritten exam
Language proficiency test
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Application submission start date02.24.2021
Last date to apply online03/15/2021

About the RBI Office Attendant Exam 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has successfully completed the written examination for the positions of Office Assistant on April 09-10, 2021. The exam was objective and the questions belonged to multiple-choice questions (MCQ). The total number of questions on this exam was 120 questions and the maximum score for this exam was 120 points. Each question was from 1 brand. The time allotted for this exam was 2 hours. There was a negative score of 0.25 points for trying the wrong answers.

RBI Office Attendant Selection process :

  • Objective online test
  • Language proficiency test (LPT)

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021:

Candidates who applied for the Office Assistant gave their exam successfully on April 09-10, 2021. So now all the candidates are waiting for the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 of this exam. Candidates can then check their Performances and get an idea of ​​how many scores they are going to get in the Result. Candidates are searching and asking about the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 from various sources.

The RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 will be published soon on the official RBI website by the Department of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). The candidate can verify and download their RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 from the official website of RBI or they can download the same from the link provided below.

Department Name Reserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job title Office Assistant
Response key publication date Announce later
Answer keyAvailable soon

How to download the RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet 2021:

  1. Visit the official RBI website.
  2. Click on Answer key Link 2021.
  3. Click on paper and set the answer key link.
  4. There will be four sets of response keys.
  5. Click on the response key set you want to download.
  6. By clicking on the link, Answer Key 2021 will appear on the screen in PDF format.
  7. Download and save the answer key for future reference.

Download the RBI 2021 Office Assistant Answer Key: Available soon

Objection form:

If there are any candidates who are not satisfied with the Answers provided in the Answer Key by the official RBI department. You can then complete the objection form to raise your query against the wrong answers provided in the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021. Generally, the time allotted to complete the objection form was 7 days from the date of publication of the RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 in the official department of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

  • Candidates must attach the proof/source of the wrong answers given in the answer key.

Last words :

Candidates are advised to contact the official website for the latest updates on answer keys, results, and cut marks. The latest updates are also available on our website (Perfect Naukri). You just need to bookmark our website and visit it regularly for updates.

Important link area for RBI Office Assistant Answer Key 2021:

Candidates can leave their comments on this publication. If you have any queries regarding this post, you can share them with us. We will try to solve your query.

RBI Office Attendant Answer Key 2021 FAQ (frequently asked question)

When will the RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet be released?

It will be released soon.

Where can I download the RBI Office Assistant Response Key from?

You can download it from the Reserve Bank of India official website or you can download it from the link mentioned above.

How to download the RBI Office Assistant Response Key?

1. Candidates visit the official website of the Reserve Bank of India.
2. Open the Related Post Notification displayed on the screen.
3. Now look for the option “Download the answer key”.
4. Now here you will get the Download Answer Key option.
5. Login with temporary ID and password.
6. Click Submit Option Download Response Key.
7. Download and print the answer key for future reference.

Can I fill out the objection form if there is an incorrect answer on the RBI Office Assistant Answer Sheet?

Yes, you can fill out the objection form.

Is there a charge for completing the objection form?

This information will be provided at the time the answer key is published.

What is the time period allotted to candidates to complete the objection form?

It will be mentioned in the answer key. Generally, it is for 7 days.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Check Official Cut Off | Merit List

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 Verify Previous Year Cut Marks for RBI 2021 Office Attendant Expected 2021 Office Attendant Cut Marks RBI 2021 Office Attendant Cut Release Date How check RBI 2021 Office_Attendant cut marks Download RBI 2021 Office Assistant merit list

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

RBI Office Assistant Cut Marks 2021

Last updated on 01.04.2021 : RBI will release cut-off scores for the Office Assistant Written Exam soon … Stay tuned with us for the latest updates …

Official Website:www.rbi.org.in

About RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has recently announced and invited online applications from eligible candidates for the positions of Office Assistant. The total number of vacancies for these positions was 841 Posts. Many interested and eligible candidates applied for these publications online. The online application process for these positions started from 02.24.2021 and the last date to apply for these positions was 03/15/2021. Check the other details below.

Name of originReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
No. of vacancy841 Posts
Selection processWritten exam
Language proficiency test
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Application submission start date02.24.2021
Last date to apply online03/15/2021

About the RBI Office Attendant Exam:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) have successfully completed the written examination for the positions of Office Assistant on April 09-10, 2021. The exam was objective and the questions belonged to multiple choice questions (MCQ). The total number of questions on this exam was 120 questions and the maximum score for this exam was 120 points. Each question was from 1 brand. The time allotted for this exam was 2 hours. There was a negative score of 0.25 points for trying the wrong answers.

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment Selection process :

  • Objective online test
  • Language proficiency test (LPT)

About the RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 :

Candidates who applied for the Office Assistant in Reserve Bank of India (RBI) gave his exam successfully in April 09-10, 2021 And now all the candidates are waiting for the cut-off marks / list of merits. Candidates are searching and researching cut marks from various sources. However, the Court Marks are not declared yet, but will soon be declared on the official website of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). Candidates can download their results from the official website of RBI or you can check the crop marks in the link provided below.

Department NameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Date of publication of the list of meritsAnnounce later
Status of the merit listAvailable soon

RBI Office Assistant Matter Wise Cut Marks Expected 2021 :

Section

Total Notes

Category

general

OBC

SOUTH CAROLINA

ST

General awareness

30

23-26

20-24

19-22

18-23
Reasoning3021-2420-2518-21

16-20

English language

30

22-25

21-24

19-23

18-22

Numerical ability

30

22-26

21-23

20-23

19-21

Cut marks planned for 2021 of the RBI Office Assistant category:

CategoryExpected cut (Out of 120 points)
general90-95
OBC85-89
EWS82-87
SOUTH CAROLINA77-82
ST75-80
PWD70+
Ex-military65-70

Cut Marks Expected for 2021 from the RBI Office Assistant:

RBI zone nameExpected cut
Ahmedabad82.50
Bangalore81.00
Bhopal90.00
Bhubaneswar87.50
Chandigarh94.50
Chennai86.00
Guwahati82.00
Hyderabad99.50
Jaipur91.50
Jammu81.75
Kanpur and Lucknow90.00
Calcutta79.50
Bombay80.00
Nagpur87.50
New Delhi90.50
Patna88.75
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi89.00

2017-18 RBI Office Assistant Prior Year Cut Marks:

ExpressURSOUTH CAROLINASTOBC
Ahmedabad80.0069.7574.00
Bangalore77.7568.7568.2574.75
Bhopal83.2578.0063.75
Bhubaneswar84.5071.2568.5082.25
Chandigarh87.5077.0070.2581.75
Chennai83.5076.0081.75
Guwahati77.2571.0063.7573.50
Hyderabad87.0080.5074.5084.25
Jaipur85.7574.5067.5081.75
Jammu80.0070.2556.2572.25
Kanpur and Lucknow85.0072.7564.2578.50
Calcutta86.5074.5078.50
Bombay74.2570.0056.5068.25
Nagpur80.0054.0075.75
New Delhi85.7574.7579.25
Patna86.2569.7572.50
Thiruvananthapuram and Kochi87.257684.25

Last words :

Candidates are advised to keep in touch with the official website and visit this page. Candidates can add our page (Perfect Naukri) to your scoreboard to receive the latest alerts about your exam, admit card, and result.

Important link area for RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 :

Candidates can leave their comments in the comment box below. Please be frank in sharing any queries related to this post. We will do our best to answer your inquiry.

RBI Office Attendant Cut Off Marks 2021 FAQ (frequently asked question)

How to check Cut_Off marks from RBI Office Assistant?

Visit the official RBI website.

What are the previous year’s cut marks for the RBI Office_Attendant 2021 exam?

Candidates can check the previous year’s crop marks (by zones) in our previous post.

When will the official RBI Office Attendant_Official cutoff be released?

You will be notified soon.

What are crop marks for the General / UR category?

The expected crop marks for the general category are 90-95 Points of 120 points.

What will be the crop marks for the SC category?

Expected cut for category SC: 77-82 Trademarks

What will be the expected crop marks for the ST category?

Crop marks provided for category ST: 75-80 trademarks

What are the expected crop marks for the OBC category?

The expected cutoff for OBX is 85-89 trademarks

What will be the crop marks for the EWS category?

Check the crop marks by category in our post.

What are the expected cut marks for the RBI 2021 Office_Attendant exam?

All candidates can verify the expected cut marks of category wise, zone wise, and subject in our post.

DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021 | Day of exam

DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021

DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021 PDF Download @ cachar.gov.in | Day of exam: Are you waiting for the Cachar Junior assistant grade 4 admit card from the DC office? If so, this is the right place to find out more about the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021. In addition, the officers of the Office of the Deputy Commissioner Cachar will deliver the DC Office Cachar Admission Card for the positions of Junior Assistant, Copyist, Driver, Process Server, Office Peon, Chowkidar in the month of April 2021 (Provided).

Probably the junior assistant from DC Office Cachar, Grade 4 exam dates will begin in the month of May 2021 (provisional). Also, on this page, we have provided you with the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021 PDF link. Make sure we will update this link after officials post it on the portal. Until then, keep checking this page regularly for the daily updates on the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021 – Details

DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021
Organization name’sOffice of the Deputy Commissioner Cachar
Job titleJunior Assistant, Copyist, Driver, Process Server, Office Peon, Chowkidar
No. of publications51 Posts
Day of examMay 2021 (provisional)
Admit card release dateApril 2021 – expected
CategoryAdmit card
Job LocationAssam
Selection process
  • Object type test
  • Written exam
  • Computer proficiency test
  • Handwriting test
  • Driving test
Official sitecachar.gov.in

DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Exam Date 

All candidates who have applied for the positions of Junior Assistant, Copyist, Driver, Process Server, Office Peon, Chowkidar and seeking the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Admit Card 2021 can take a look at this page. Additionally, officials have yet to announce the date of the 4th grade exam for the DC Office Junior Assistant Cachar.

Therefore, officials are expected to conduct the Cachar grade 4 assistant exam from the DC office in the month of May 2021 (expected). Therefore, it is recommended that candidates attend the exam with adequate preparation. According to the convenience of the candidates, they can download DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant, Grade 4 Hall Ticket from this page or from the official site simply by following the steps given below.

Details to check at DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Hall Ticket 2021(Grade 4) 

After downloading the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 hall ticket, applicants should check the following details.

  • Exam center name
  • Applicant list number
  • Candidate Name
  • Exam name
  • Applicant’s photograph
  • Exam center code
  • Test center address
  • Parent’s name
  • Gender Male Female)
  • Job title
  • Exam duration
  • Exam date and time
  • Essential instructions for the exam.
  • Candidate’s date of birth
  • Signature of candidate and exam advisor

Documents to Bring for the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant Grade 4 Assistant Exam

All applicants reporting to DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant, Grade 4 Exam must bring the admit card and any of the following documents below.

  • Voter ID
  • University ID
  • Aadhar card
  • Driver’s license
  • Employee ID
  • Pan card
  • Bankbook
  • Passport
  • Any proof of authorized identification issued by the official office
  • Ration card

Steps to download the DC Office Cachar Admit card 2021

  • First, visit the official site @ cachar.gov.in
  • Then a home page will be displayed.
  • Candidates now need to look for the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant, Grade 4 Admission Card Link.
  • After finding it, click on that link.
  • Enter the required details.
  • Touch the submit button.
  • Then the DC Office Cachar admit card will be displayed on the screen.
  • Finally, download it and also grab a hard copy for future reference.
DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant, Grade 4 Admission Card – Important Link
To download the DC Office Cachar 2021 admit cardClick here (The link will be activated in the month of April 2021 (expected))

Bookmark this page @ PerfectNaukri.com for instant updates on the DC Office Cachar 2021 admit card.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021 (Out) | Clerk Scorecard

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021 | Court, list of merits, scorecard: All candidates who participated in the IBPS Office Assistant Mains Exam 2021 can consult this page for IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Result 2021. Officials from the Institute for Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS) RRB published the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result on 1st March 2021. Candidates who have attended the exam on February 20, 2021, can download the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistant exam net result using the link at the bottom of the page.

In addition, you can also get additional information on this page, i.e. about the IBPS RRB office auxiliary network Cut marks and IBPS RRB Clerk Mains List of merits. And you can also get information about the steps to download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021. You can visit the official site.

New update: The IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021 is Published. Candidates can check the status of the result from the direct link provided below.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021 – Overview

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Red Result 2021 | Cut marks, list of merits
Organization name’sInstitute of Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS) RRB
Job titleCRP RRB – IX – Recruitment of office assistants (multipurpose)
No. of publications4624 Posts
Day of examFebruary 20, 2021
Results publication dateMarch 1, 2021
CategorySarkari results
Selection process Written test, interview
LocationAll over India
Official siteibps.in

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Network Result 2021 @ ibps.in

Candidates who attended the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Exam 2021 are now looking for the result. Therefore, we have provided complete information about the IBPS RRB 2021 office auxiliary network result. Those who participated in the exam should refer to this IBPS RRB 2021 official network result, as it is considered the final result for the selected candidates. To find out if you were selected in the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Network Exam 2021, you need to refer to the IBPS Office Assistant Network Exam.

The High Authorities of the Institute of Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS) RRB declared the Auxiliary Result of Office 2021 of the IBPS RRB on 1st March 2021. And there is a direct link at the bottom of the page to download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2021.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Cut Off Marks 2021

IBPS RRB office assistant cut-off qualifications vary from person to person depending on the candidate’s category. The officials who conducted the examination will decide IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut Marks. Candidates who scored greater than or equal to the IBPS RRB office assistant cutoff qualifications will be selected on the merit list. Therefore, candidates should be more careful when attending the exam. You can check the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut Marks on the official site.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Merit List 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List is the final list prepared by the authorities based on the grades obtained in the exam. Based on the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List, officers will assign the requested position to applicants. He too IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List plays a very important role in selecting candidates for their qualifications. The names under the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List are nearly the ones selected for the job.

Applicants can refer to the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List on our page. After its official posting on the official site, the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List will be updated. Until then, please check this page for details on the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Merit List.

Steps to download IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021

  • Initially, go to the official site @ ibps.in
  • On the opening of the RRB home page of the Institute for the Selection of Banking Personnel (IBPS).
  • You can find the scoring information on the home screen.
  • Check the result of the IBPS RRB 2021 office auxiliary network.
  • Click on the link.
  • Enter the credentials.
  • And log into it.
  • Now the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021 PDF will appear on the screen.
  • Check it.
  • Download it for future purposes.
IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result 2021 – Important Link
To check the net result of the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistantClick here (Available now)

We hope you have downloaded the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021. Check (Ctrl + D) our website @ perfectnaukri.com for the latest information.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result 2021 – Frequently Asked Questions

Has the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistant network result been published?

Yes, the result of the IBPS RRB 2021 office auxiliary network is published.

When will officials publish the IBPS RRB 2021 result?

Officials released the IBPS RRB 2021 Office Assistant Assistant Network result on March 1, 2021.

Where can I download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021?

Contestants can download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Main Result 2021 from our site @ perfectnaukri.com

What is the official site to download the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains Result 2021?

The official site to get the IBPS RRB 2021 office assistant network result @ ibps.in

How can I consult the list of main merits of the IBPS RRB Office Assistant?

Competitors can check the IBPS RRB Office Assistant Top Merits List on our site or else you can check it on the official site.

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card 2021 PDF Download with Day of exam

DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card 2021

DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card 2021 PDF Download with Day of exam: Candidates who have applied for the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exam can access this page to download the DC Office Barpeta Mandal 2021 admit card. The Deputy Commissioner’s Office Barpeta officials have not yet released the DC Office Barpeta Mandal Hall ticket. We expect the DC Office Mandal Barpeta admit card to be published in the month of March 2021 (tentative). And the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exams will take place in March 2021 (expected).

In this article, we provide the link to download, DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card. and the link will be activated once the officials post the Admission to DC Office Barpeta Mandal Hall. In addition, we have also provided information about the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exam dates and the procedure to download the DC Office Barpeta Mandal admit card from the official website. The link provided below will be activated once the officers release the Mandal Barpeta admit card from the DC office. Therefore, please review each module for more information.

*You can also check: Govt Job Alert

DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card 2021 Overview

DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card 2021 | Day of exam
Organization name’sOffice of the Deputy Commissioner Barpeta
Job titleMandal
No. of publications25 Posts
Day of examMarch 2021 (provisional)
Support card release dateMarch 2021 (expected)
CategoryAdmit card
Selection process Written test, oral interview
Job LocationAssam
Official sitebarpeta.assam.gov.in

DC Office Barpeta Mandal Hall Ticket 2021

Candidates taking the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exam must bring their entrance ticket to the exam room. As we all know DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admission Card is a mandatory document to carry for the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exam. Applicants can directly download the DC Office Barpeta Mandal 2021 Admission Card from the link provided on this page.

DC Office Barpeta Mandal Exam Dates 2021

The Office of Deputy Commissioner Barpeta Officials has not released the date of the examination. Mainly, DC Office Barpeta Mandal Exam will take place in the tentative month of March 2021. Before attending the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exam, candidates must bring a printed copy of the DC Office Mandal Barpeta to admit card to the exam center. In addition, applicants are encouraged to attend the exam with adequate preparation to obtain the highest score on the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exam.

Information to verify in the DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card 2021

  • Signature of candidate and exam advisor
  • Applicant’s photograph
  • Parent’s name
  • Gender Male Female)
  • Candidate’s date of birth
  • Category (ST / SC / BC and others)
  • Applicant list number
  • Candidate Name
  • Exam center code
  • Exam center name
  • Essential instructions for the exam.
  • Exam name
  • Job title
  • Test center address
  • Exam date and time
  • Exam duration

Mandatory documents to bring for the DC office Barpeta Mandal Exam

All applicants must bring one of the following documents to attend the DC Office Barpeta Mandal exam.

  • University ID
  • Passport
  • Driver’s license
  • Any other proof of identification issued by an official officer
  • Voter ID
  • Pan card
  • Photography
  • Employee ID
  • Bank passbook with photography

Steps to download the DC Office Barpeta Mandal admit card 2021

  • Initially visit the official website at barpeta.assam.gov.in.
  • The official home page of the Barpeta Deputy Commissioner’s Office will appear on the home page.
  • Now from the Latest section look for the link to DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admit Card 2021.
  • Enter the details of the relevant password like registration number, date of birth, etc.
  • Click the submit button.
  • The DC Office Barpeta Mandal Hall entrance will appear on the screen.
  • Download the DC Office Mandal Barpeta admit card for later use.
DC Office Barpeta Mandal Admission Card 2021 – Important Link
To download the DC Office Barpeta Mandal Hall 2021 ticketClick here (The link will be activated in the tentative month of March 2021)

For more educational updates, please keep in touch with our website Perfect Naukri.com. Bookmark our website (Ctrl + d) for more regular updates. Thank you, all the best … !!!

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

DC Office Cachar Previous Question Papers PDF Download

DC Office Cachar Previous Question Papers

DC Office Cachar Previous Question Papers PDF Download: Candidates who have applied for the DC Office Cachar Junior Assistant, Copyist, Driver, Process Server, Office Peon, Chowkidar publications can download these DC Office Cachar Previous Year Question Papers in PDF format. You can download the old DC Office Cachar question documents through the links provided in the next section. Also, these DC Office Cachar Previous QueDC Office Cachar Previous Question Papersstion Papers will help candidates develop knowledge on the subject. Additionally, these model DC Office Cachar Previous Question Papers will have candidates compare and study questions that are repeated in various question documents. So, download the DC Office Cachar Previous Question Papers and perform the question analysis.

*You can also check: Govt job Alert

DC Office Cachar Previous Question Papers Details

DC Office Cachar Previous Question Documents
Organization name’sOffice of the Deputy Commissioner Cachar
Job titleJunior assistant, copyist, driver, process server, office laborer, chowkidar
CategoryPrevious Articles
Selection process
  • Object type test
  • Written exam
  • Computer proficiency test
  • Handwriting test
  • Driving test
LocationAssam
Official sitecachar.gov.in

DC Office Cachar Old Questions Papers

Before the start of the exam or on the day of the exam, candidates are nervous about the pattern of the question paper and the questions it contains. Candidates can avoid this problem by preparing the DC Office Cachar sample question documents. These vintage DC Office Cachar question documents are an important source of information about the question pattern. The more candidates trust the DC Office Cachar model documents, the easier it will feel when answering the exam questions. Solve the questions in the DC Office Cachar Old Question Papers and judge performance. By judging performance, you can learn about strengths and weaknesses. Knowing about mistakes and learning how to correct them during preparation will help you gradually increase your test performance.

DC Office Cachar Exam Pattern 2021

Junior assistant

Yes. Do notSubjectTrademarks
1.General English (75 points), General Knowledge (50 points), Quantitative Ability (25 points)150
two.Computer skills (theory)fifty
3.Skill Language in Bengali / Alternative Englishfifty
Four.Computer proficiency test (practice)fifty

Copyist

Yes. Do notSubject nameTrademarks
1.General English, general knowledge, and arithmetic100
two.Handwriting testfifty

Driver

Yes. Do notSubjectTrademarks
1.Written test (driving knowledge, traffic signs, mechanical / technical knowledge, including general knowledge and general English)35
two.Driving test40
3.Skill language in Bengalififteen
Four.Driving experience10
Total100

DC Office Cachar Previous Question Papers Download PDF

First, the candidates discover the tricky and misleading questions in the old DC Office Cachar question papers. Then solve them to the best of your knowledge. Lastly, check the results. By checking the answers you can know your capacity. Knowing the capacity you can know the marks that you will score in the exam. Practice thoroughly the DC Office Cachar model papers and get the most out of them. On exam day, review the topics and questions from the previous DC Office Cachar question papers. This helps you get better test scores. Below are the links to download the old DC Office Cachar question documents by subject.

DC Office Cachar Previous Question DocumentsPDF download link
Download DC Office Cachar Previous Question Documents – General KnowledgeClick here
Download DC Office Cachar Previous Question Documents – General EnglishClick here
Download DC Office Cachar Previous Question Documents – Quantitative AptitudeClick here
Download DC Office Cachar Previous Question Documents – ComputerClick here

Note: The above DC Office Cachar question documents provided are for reference purposes only.

We wish you downloaded the previous DC Office Cachar question documents. Stay connected to our website @ perfectnaukri.com for more information.

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 841 Posts RBI Notification

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for RBI Office Assistant 2021 Last Date to Apply for RBI Office Assistant 2021 RBI Office Assistant Vacancies 2021 RBI Office Assistant Education Selection / Qualification Process 2021 RBI 2021 Office Assistant Selection Process / Application Fees

*You can also check: Govt job Alert

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021

About RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021:

Reserve Bank of India (RBI) recently announced and invited online applications from eligible candidates for the positions of Office Assistant. The total number of vacancies for these positions was 841 Posts. Many interested and eligible candidates applied for these publications online. The online application process for these positions began on 24.02.2021 and the last date to apply for these positions was 03.15.2021. See the other details below.

Origin nameReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
No. of vacancy841 Posts
Selection processWritten exam
Language proficiency test
Day of examApril 09-10, 2021
Application submission start date24.02.2021
Last date to apply online03.15.2021

RBI Office Assistant Job Vacancy details :

Total number of vacancies – 841 Posts

OfficeTotal
Ahmedabadfifty
Bangalore28
Bhopal25
Bhubaneswar24
Chandigarh31
Chennai71
Guwahati and38
Hyderabad57
Jammu09
Jaipur43
Kanpur69
Calcutta35
Mumbai202
Nagpur55
New Delhififty
Patna28
Thiruvananthapuram26
Total841

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021 Age limit :

Between 18 and 25 years old. Candidates who must have been born not before 02/02/1996 Y no later than 02/01/2003 (both days included) are only eligible to apply.

Relaxation at the upper age limit:

No sirCategoryRelaxation in age
(I)Scheduled Caste / Scheduled Tribe (SC / ST)At 5 years, that is, up to 30 years
(ii)Other Backward Classes (OBC)At 3 years, that is, up to 28 years
(iii)Referral Persons with Disabilities (PwBD)At 10 years (GEN / EWS) 13 years (OBC) and 15 years (SC / ST)
(iv)Ex militaryTo the extent of their service in the Armed Forces plus an additional period of 3 years subject to a maximum of 50 years.
(v)Widows/divorcees / judicially separated women who have not remarriedAt age 10
(saw)Candidates with work experience at the Reserve Bank of IndiaTo the extent of the number of years of such experience, subject to a maximum of 3 years.

RBI Office Assistant Job Eligibility:

  1. A candidate must have passed the 10th standard (SSC / Matriculation) of the State / UT in question which is under the Regional Jurisdiction of the Recruitment Office to which he is applying. Said qualification must come from a recognized board of that State / UT.
  2. In addition to the above, the candidate must be an address of the State / UT that depends on the Regional Jurisdiction of the Contracting Office to which he is applying.
  3. The candidate must be a university student on 01/02/2021. Graduates and candidates with higher qualifications are not eligible to apply.
  4. The bank reserves the right to request documents that support the status of the candidate’s domicile.
  5. A candidate belonging to the Ex-military category must have passed the Tenth Standard (SSC / Matriculation) and have served at least 15 years of defense service, provided that they have not graduated outside the Armed Forces.
  6. Candidates applying to a recruiting office must be proficient in the language (i.e. be able to read, write, speak and understand the language) of the state / UT under that office.

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021 Application fee:

Rs. fifty / – for SC / ST / PWD / EXS. (Bullying charges)
Rs. 450 / – for OBC / General candidates (test fee + bullying charges)
Candidates for staff are exempt from payment of the testing fee and intimidation charges.

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021 Apply Online :

Candidates must visit the official website RBI www.rbi.org.in y Fill in all the required details in the online application form. If candidates are not registered, they must register. They then fill out the application form themselves. Candidates should verify all the details before submitting the online application form.

Steps to Apply Online for RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021:

  • Visit the official website of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).
  • Click on the Recruitment tab option.
  • Click Open Vacancies for the positions listed.
  • Click Online Application.
  • Click New User and sign up.
  • Fill in all the required details.
  • Click Final Shipment.
  • Take a printout of the app.

RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021 Selection process :

  • Written exam
  • Language proficiency test.

Important dates for recruiting RBI Office Assistant Recruitment 2021

:

Detailed reportDate
Application submission start date24.02.2021
Last date to apply online03.15.2021

Important liaison area for RBI office assistant Recruitment 2021:

“All candidates, please leave your comment in the comment box. If candidates have any questions regarding this publication, please ask us. For more details, keep in touch with our website Perfect Naukri

RBI office assistant Recruitment 2021 FAQ (frequently asked question)

How can I apply for the RBI Office Assistant position?

Visit the official RBI website.
Click on the Recruitment tab option.
Click On Current Vacancies for the positions listed.
Click Online Application.
Click New User and sign up.
Fill in all the required details.
Click Final Shipment.
Take a printout of the app.

What is the qualification for RBI office assistant positions?

Detailed education rating is mentioned above, you can check the same from above.

What is the age limit for RBI Office Assistant Recruitment?

Between 18 and 25 years old. Candidates who must have been born not before 02/02/1996 Y no later than 02/01/2003 (both days included) are only eligible to apply.

Can other state candidates apply for RBI office assistant positions?

Yes, they can request the same.

What is the latest online application date? RBI Office Assistant Recruitment?

The last date to complete and submit the online application will be 03/15/2021.

Is there an age to relax? RBI Office Assistant Vacant?

Yes, there will be an age reduction of the reserved category according to government rules.

Can I submit an offline application for RBI Office Assistant Recruitment?

No, you must order this publication online.

When will the application process for the RBI office assistant recruitment begin?

The online application process will start from 24.02.2021.

I don’t have my Community / EWS / PWD certificate. What I can do?

You must have the certificate to get the benefit of the reservation. There is no other option for this.

What is the fee to pay? RBI Office Assistant Recruitment?

Rs. fifty / – for SC / ST / PWD / EXS. (Bullying charges)
Rs. 450 / – for OBC / General candidates (test fee + bullying charges)
Candidates for staff are exempt from payment of the test fee and intimidation charges.

Can I edit my application form after submitting the online application form?

No, you cannot edit the application form after submitting the application form online.

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers PDF Download

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers PDF Download: From this article, candidates can download the RBI Office Assistant Old Question Papers in PDF format. Candidates applying for the Office Assistant position can download the RBI Office Assistant Model Question documents through the direct links provided at the end of this article. In addition, these RBI Office Assistant Model Documents will help canRBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers PDF Download didates understand the sample questions asked in the exam.

*You can check: RBI Office Assistant Syllabus 2021

* also check: Govt job Alert

 

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Documents
Organization name’sReserve Bank of India (RBI)
Job titleOffice Assistant
CategoryPrevious Articles
Selection process Competitive nationwide test (online test), language proficiency test (in regional language)
LocationAll over India
Official sitewww.rbi.org.in

RBI Office Assistant Old Question Papers

Many times during the preparation, candidates will have no idea of ​​the pattern of the questions. The RBI Office Assistant Model Question Papers will allow candidates to prepare according to the questions. Above all, when it comes to the RBI office assistant model documents, you will find a number of repeated questions. These repeated questions will help candidates focus more on these types of questions. With the help of the RBI Office Assistant Sample Question Papers, you can get a clear picture of the questions. Practice the questions in the RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers every day and review them at the end of the day. This technique will help you memorize the questions practiced for the exam.

RBI Office Assistant Exam Pattern 2021

No sirName of tests (objective)Of questionsMaximum marksCompound time
1.Reasoning303090 minutes
two.General English3030
3.General awareness3030
Four.Numerical ability3030
 Total120120

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers Download PDF

Focus more on old RBI office assistant question papers, rather than books and study materials. You can gain more relevant insights with the help of RBI Office Assistant model documents. Basically, the old RBI office assistant documents will help you build confidence for the exam. In addition, the RBI Office Assistant’s old exam question documents allow you to intelligently manage your time. So this results in your benefit at the time of the exam. Candidates can stick with that type and they do well on the exam. Download the old RBI Office Attendant documents from the links below.

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question DocumentsPDF download link
Download RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers – ReasoningClick here
Download RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers – General EnglishClick here
Download RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers – General KnowledgeClick here
Download RBI Office Assistant Previous Question Papers – Numerical SkillClick here

Note: The shared RBI office assistant model question documents are for reference purposes only.

All candidates are encouraged to download the above question documents from the RBI Office Assistant for the exam. Bookmark our website @ perfectnaukri.com for the latest information.

RBI Office Assistant Previous Question PapersFrequently Asked Questions

How to download old RBI office assistant question papers?

You can download the RBI Office Assistant model documents from the links on our site @ perfectnaukri.com

For how many qualifications is the 2021 RBI Office Assistant exam taken?

The RBI 2021 Office Assistant Exam is taken for 120 points.

Are there any negative scores for the 2021 RBI Office Assistant Exam?

Yes, there is a negative 1/4 mark for every wrong answer.

Can you name the different subjects in the 2021 RBI Office Assistant Exam Pattern?

The different topics in the RBI Office Assistant Exam Pattern are Reasoning, Number Skill, General English, General Awareness.

Top 10 Free Job Alert 2020 in Perfect Naukri

You might look for a new Sarkari job, who want Free Govt Job Alert quick and easy way. Here is a list of latest Government Freejobalert that you may apply online through the below links provided by Perfect Naukri.
Job TitleApplication Link
IISER Kolkata Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
MNIT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
Jodhpur Army Rally Bharti 2020Apply Now
BPSC 2020 Faculty RecruitmentApply Now
NIMHANS Vacancy 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
GBPUAT Job Vacancy 2020Apply Now
IWAI Recruitment 2020 Free Job AlertApply Now
NEIGRIHMS Job Recruitment 2020Apply Now
BEL Job Recruitment 2020 FreejobalertApply Now
Indian Air Force Job 2020Apply Now